2013 IKF
WORLD CLASSIC
Amateur Muay Thai Kickboxing Championships
Rosen Shingle Creek Resort
"A World Class Venue For A World Class Event!"
9939 Universal Blvd., Orlando, Florida, USA, 32819
JULY 19th, 20th & 21st, 2013


EVENT RESULTS


PHOTO
PAGE 1
COMING
SOON

___


PHOTO
PAGE 2
COMING
SOON

___


PHOTO
PAGE 3
COMING
SOON

___


PHOTO
PAGE 4
COMING
SOON

Special Thanks To

Who gave FREE Mouthguards to ALL The Fighters






Personal & Team Photos From The
2013 IKF World Classic.

If you had photos done at this years IKF World Classic and would like to purchase some, IKF photographer Glenn Berg can be reached at (530) 305-9453. Glenn's website is at www.GlennBerg.com and his e-mail address is glennberg@sbcglobal.net









2013 IKF World Classic Champions

2013 IKF World Classic OPEN Champions
IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER

  1. Ray Allen (Houston, Texas, USA)
  2. Eric Almarinez (Fairfield, California, USA)
  3. Nico Ball (Arlington, Virginia, USA)
  4. Ricardo Belisario (Caracas, Venezuela)
  5. Curtis Blaydes (Chicago, Illinois, USA)
  6. Stephen Bobinchuck (Loxahatchee, Florida, USA)
  7. Jase Briseno (Cottonwood, Arizona, USA)
  8. Clinso Brumfield IV (Capitol Heights, Maryland, USA)
  9. Daniel Bykhovski (Staten Island, New York, USA)
  10. Kenna Chamlee (Edmond, Oklahoma, USA)
  11. Michelle Coe (Bethlem, Georgia, USA)
  12. Albert Cole (Longview, Texas, USA)
  13. Ethan Cook (Courtico, Ontario, Canada)
  14. Emily Dagnan (Jasper, Tennessee, USA)
  15. Candice DeCree (Marietta, Georgia, USA)
  16. Savannah Foden (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada)
  17. Erin Fong (Davis, California, USA)
  18. Raul Andres Rojas Fontalvo (Scarborough, Ontario, Canada)
  19. Angelo Giuliano (Middleburg Florida, USA)
  20. Daniel Grishin (Brooklyn, New York, USA)
  21. Poline Grishina (Brooklyn, New York, USA)
  22. Beka Gulbatashvili (Brooklyn, New York, USA)
  23. Stephanie Haygood (Little Rock, Arkansas, USA)
  24. Ahmad Ibrahim (Phidelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
  25. Arjan Iseni (Staten Island, New York, USA)
  26. Arbon Iseni (Staten Island, New York, USA)
  27. Joshua Jones (Mauldin, South Carolina, USA)
  28. Travis Jones (Blairsville, Georgia, USA)
  29. Nasib Khalib (Toronto, Ontario, Canada)
  30. TJ Laramie (Windsor, Ontario, Canada)
  31. Andrea Lee (Shreveport, Louisiana, USA)
  32. David Lenson (Staten Island, New York, USA)
  33. Janice Lyn (Markham, Ontario, Canada)
  34. Day'Troy Lyons-Lee (Douglasville, Georgia, USA)
  35. Stan Mancebo (Ottawa, Ontario, Canada)
  36. Kasey Manis (Edmond, Oklahoma, USA)
  37. Michelle Massicotte (Calgary, Alberta, Canada)
  38. Reshat Mati (Staten Island, New York, USA)
  39. Elias Melendez III (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
  40. Paolo Millo (Toronto, Ontario, Canada)
  41. Ross Mylet (Burlington, Ontario, Canada)
  42. Katrina Nahe (Antioch, California, USA)
  43. Sokurenko Nikoloz (Brooklyn, New York, USA)
  44. Detwaun O'Conner (Fredricksburg, Virginia, USA)
  45. Dillon Ottinger (Pinellas Park, Florida, USA)
  46. Adam Poore (Aiken, South Carolina, USA)
  47. Franklin Rivas (Guada Lupe, San Jose, Costa Rica)
  48. Aliana Rodriguez (Apopka, Florida, USA)
  49. Oscar Rodriguez (Longwood, Florida, USA)
  50. Jesse Swain (Essex, Maryland, USA)
  51. John Michael Sweeney (Simpsonville, South Carolina, USA)
  52. Arthur Tapusoa (Independence, Missouri, USA)
  53. Jose Torres (Cicero, Illinois, USA)
  54. Michael Trevino (Gray Court, South Carolina, USA)
  55. Erika Valdez (Cicero, Illinois, USA)
  56. Dylan Vance (Alpharetta, Georgia, USA)
  57. James Wilson (Arlington, Virginia, USA)
  58. Robbie Wiseman (St. Johns, Newfoundland, Canada)







2013 IKF World Classic NOVICE Champions
IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER

  1. Carlos Almaguer (Cicero, Illinois, USA)
  2. Ben Anton (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
  3. Carlito Arias (Atlanta, Georgia, USA)
  4. Ryan Arreola (Ottawa, Ontario, Canada)
  5. Katherine Booker (Madison, Tennessee, USA)
  6. Adan Cabrera (Cicero, Illinois, USA)
  7. Kate Clements (Calgary, Alberta, Canada)
  8. Kaulani Fonseca (Merritt Island, Florida, USA)
  9. Antranita Frierson (Nashville, Tennessee, USA)
  10. Sebastian Fulleda (Okeechobee, Florida, USA)
  11. Grant Garnett (Friendswood, Texas, USA)
  12. David Glass (Kyle, Texas, USA)
  13. Irvin Jones Jr. (Nashville, Tennessee, USA)
  14. Caitlin Kelley (Odessa, Florida, USA)
  15. Ethan Melendez (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
  16. Ariel Montes (Miami, Florida, USA)
  17. Brandon Murray (Fairfield, California, USA)
  18. Gabriel Peryam (Livingston, Georgia, USA)
  19. Tyler Rowland (Hartwell, Georgia, USA)
  20. Cristians SanMartin (Cicero, Illinois, USA)
  21. Seth Stephenson (Rockledge, Florida, USA)
  22. William Stringfellows (Norcross, Georgia, USA)





22 JUNIOR GIRLS
22 OF THE SCHEDULED 30 FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!
ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE WEIGHT FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.



  • JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 80 lbs. - 84 lbs. / 36.36 kg - 38.18 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 10 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Caitlin Kelley (Odessa, Florida, USA, 1-0, AMMA: 1-1, 82.6, 4'9", 10, 2-13-03, Jeffrey Montalbano, (407) 488-7672) defeated
    2. Daniela Hernandez (Berasyn, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 84, 4'6", 10, 2-21-03, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 78 lbs. - 82 lbs. / 35.45 kg. - 37.72 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 11-12 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Poline Grishina (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 8-2/3, 82, 4'10", 11, 3-10-02, Akmal Zakirov, (718) 810-6555 2012) defeated
    2. Elizabeth Valdez (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 6-2, S: 3-0, 82, 4'8", 11, 8-1-01, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) by split decision 29-28, 29-27 & 28-29.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Elizabeth Valdez defeated Keelie Cargill (Edmond, Oklahoma, USA, 2-2, 79.2, 4'4", 12, 11-29-00, Jason Epps, (405) 749-5949) by unanimous decision 30-26, 30-26 & 29-28.
          • Poline Grishina is also the 2012 WC Junior Welterweight Open IR Champion.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 85 lbs. - 89 lbs. / 38.635 kg - 40.45 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 10-11 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Erika Valdez (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 7-2, 3-0, 88.2, 4'8", 11, 8-1-01, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) defeated
    2. Lyla Lovett (Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA, 1-1, 89, 4'8", 11, 12-16-01, Sensei Angel, (321) 439-3240) by TKO at :53 seconds of round 1.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Erika Valdez defeated Kaia Rivera (Stockton, California, USA, 0-1, S: 1-1-2/0, 86.8, 4'9", 10, 11-27-02, Kru Patrick Rivera, (209) 331-3786) by unanimous decision 29-28, 30-27 & 29-28.



____________________________________

  • FLYWEIGHT: CATCHWEIGHT - 113 lbs. - 117 lbs. / 51.36 kg - 53.18 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 16-17 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Erin Fong (Davis, California, USA, 1-0, SB: 10, 116.8, 5'2", 17, 8-13-95, John Noble, (916) 718-2116) defeated
    2. Jessica Johnson (Lavonia, Goergia, USA, 3-2, SB 2-0, 117, 5'4", 17, 11-9-95, Chuck Cawthon, (706) 376-5544) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
      • Jessica Johnson was the 2012 Strawweight (108 Lbs. - 112 Lbs. ) Open Division - Muay Thai Rules: 15-17 Year Olds Champion



____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT: 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs. - 55.50 kg - 57.72 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES 15 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Kate Clements (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 2-0, 125, 5'4", 15, 6-20-98, Mike Miles (403) 244-8424) defeated
    2. Bryanna Griffin (Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA, 0-2, 123.8, 5', 15, 12-14-97, Angel Ortiz (321) 439-3240) by TKO at :55 seconds of round 1.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Kate Clements defeated Ashley Almaguer (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 123, 5'3", 15, 6-19-97, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-28 & 29-26.



____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 115 lbs. - 119 lbs. / 52.27 kg - 54.09 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 13 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Savannah Foden (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 7-1/0, 117, 5'5", 13, 4-19-00, Steven Lee, (905) 922-2549) defeated
    2. Rachel Valdez (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 4-3, 3-0, 119, 5'1", 13, 1-26-00, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-81000) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.



____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 119 lbs. - 124 lbs. / 54.09 kg - 56.36 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 15-16 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Katrina Nahe (Antioch, California, USA, 10-0/4, AB: 3-1, 121, 5'5", *16, 7-10-97, Dennis Guila, (925) 354-3434) defeated
    2. Danika Thibault (Sycamore, Illinois, USA, 5-1/1, AB: 2-2, AMMA: 1-0, 122.8, 5', 15, 9-3-97, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • Danika Thibault was the 2012 Flyweight IR: 116 Lbs. - 121 Lbs. Open Division - International Rules 14 Year Olds Champion.
      • Katrina Nahe did not attend in 2012 but is also the 2011, 2009 & 2007 WC Champion and the 2011 WCC Champion.



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT: 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. - 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 14-15 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Kenna Chamlee (Edmond, Oklahoma, USA, 3-1/0, 135.8, 5'9", 15, 3-27-98, Jason Epps, (405) 749-5949) defeated
    2. Madison Peavler (Daleville, Indiana, USA, 4-1/1, 133, 4'11", 14, 7-18-99, Anthony Cruz, (765) 716-2109) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Kenna Chamlee defeated Patricia Hernandez (Berwyn, Illinois, USA, 0-2, 133.4, 5'2", 15, 1-7-98, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT: 137.1 lbs. - 139 lbs. - 62.28 Kg - 64.54 Kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 16-17 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Aliana Rodriguez (Apopka, Florida, USA, 4-3/1, 139, 5'6", 17, 6-11-96, Angel Ortiz (321) 439-3240) defeated
    2. Marissa Brauner (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 2-1/1, 138.2, 5'6", 16, 5-12-97, Derek Hull, (904) 343-7055) by split decision 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.



  • These Junior Girl Fighters were registered to fight but did not have an opponent "PRIOR" To Registration / Weigh-ins:
    • Kayla Betancourt, (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 0-0, 60, 4'5", 9, 7-12-03, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100)
    • Bianccah Torres, (Chicago, Illinois, USA, 0-0, 63, 4'3", 9, 11-2-03, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100)
    • Brendalee Figueroa, (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, 0-0, 96, 5', 14, 8-17-98, Rami Ibrahim, (215) 669-3499)
    • Victoria Coulson, (Edmond, Oklahoma, USA, 0-1/0, 102, 5', 17, 8-21-95, Jason Epps, (405) 749-5949)
    • Sianna Bernal, (Antioch, California, USA, 0-0, 149, 5'4", 11, 9-20-01, Dennis Guila, (925) 354-3434)
    • Keishla Oliveras, (Orlando, Florida, USA, 2-1/1, 159, 5'2", 14, 10-13-98, Angel Ortiz, (321) 439-3240)
    • Alexandra Barrea, (Berwyn, Illinois, USA, 0-0, 200, 5'5", 12, 4-18-01, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100)







26 ADULT WOMEN
26 OF THE SCHEDULED 27 ADULT WOMEN FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!"

ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE WEIGHTS FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.



  • STRAWWEIGHT 104 - 108.1 lbs. - 47.27 kg to 49.09 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - International Rules
    1. CHAMPION: Nico Ball (Arlington, Virginia, USA, 5-2, 108, 5'5", 25, 10-27-87, Brent Hess, (703) 888-8048) defeated
    2. Ramona Carlos (Fairfield, California, USA, 0-2, 107.6, 4'10", 25, 3-19-88 Dan Stell, (707) 372-0882) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Nico Ball defeated Regan Gowing (Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 6-5/1, S: 3, 104.8, 5'2", 26, 12-27-86 Marek Wolosewicz, (613) 831-7900) by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.



____________________________________

  • BANTAMWEIGHT 117.1 lbs. - 122 lbs. - 53.22 kg - 55.45 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MuayThai Rules
    1. CHAMPION: Janice Lyn (Markham, Ontario, Canada, 8-4/2, 120.6, 5'6", 29, 1-7-84, Darwin Miranda, (416) 923-5633) defeated
    2. Amy Bybee, (Seminole, Florida, USA, 3-3, AMMA: 1-2, 121.8, 5'4", 31, 11-10-81, David Bybee, (727) 481-0490) by TKO at 1:49 of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Janice Lyn defeated Hope Quinn (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 2-1, S: 2-0, 122, 5'2", 18, 2-28-95, Ajarn Mike Miles, (403) 244-8424) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 125.1 lbs. - 130 lbs. - 56.86 kg - 59.09 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - FULL CONTACT RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Emily Dagnan (Jasper, Tennessee, USA, 3-0, 129.4, 5'4", 18, 5-16-94, Ben Kiker, (706) 273-4916) defeated
    2. Samantha Smith, (North Little Rock, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 127.4, 5'6", 18, 1-14-95, Danny Dring, (501) 834-3537) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • Emily Dagnan was the 2012 Novice Division Champion.



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT 127.1 lbs. - 132 lbs. - 57.77 kg - 60 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Antranita Frierson (Nashville, Tennessee, USA, 3-0/2, 130.4, 5'4", 36, 4-24-77, Chris Beasley, (615) 975-7854) defeated
    2. Joy Miller (McLeansville, North Carolina, USA, 0-1, 131, 5'4", 36, 5-31-76, Graeme Prue, (336) 987-3736) by unanimous decision 30-25 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Antranita Frierson defeated Samantha Willis (Ellanville, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 128.4, 5'5", 30, 12-13-82, Ken Hudson, (29) 924-3827) by TKO at :21 seconds of round 2.



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT 124.1 lbs. - 129 lbs. - 56.40 kg - 58.63 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Andrea Lee (Shreveport, Louisiana, USA, 2-0, AB: 4-1/3, AMMA: 3-2/2, 129, 5'5", 24, 2-11-89, Donny Aaron, (318) 453-3730) defeated
    2. Tiffany Cass (Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 7-2-1/0, 125.2, 5'4", 28, 6-27-84, Kru Darwin Miranda, (416) 923-5633) by split decision 29-27, 30-26 & 28-29.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Tiffany Cass defeated Melissa Almeida (Oshana, Ontario, Canada, 5-3, 129, 5'3", 28, 10-13-84, Steven Lee, (905) 922-2549) by unanimous decision 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.
        • Andrea Lee defeated Laura Salazar (Norwalk, California, USA, 3-1, AMMA: 3-0, 129, 5'1", 29, 12-18-83, Anthony Britton, (562) 394-5972) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Melissa Almeida defeated Ashley Burns (Nashville, Tennessee, USA, 1-3/0, 125, 5'8", 29, 11-12-83 Chris Beasley, (615) 879-8627) by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
  • NO SHOW: Jen Reed, Wentzville, Missouri, USA, 7-0/2, AB: 1-0, AMMA: 1-1, 125, 5'5", 33, 1-2-80, Rich Norton, (314) 413-1073.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT 136 lbs. - 141 lbs. - 61.86 kg - 64.09 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Stephanie Haygood (Little Rock, Arkansas, USA, 1-0, 136, 5'5", 27, 12-12-85, Danny Dring, (501) 834-3537) defeated
    2. Heather Fazio, (Merritt Island, Florida, USA, 1-4-1/0, AB: 5-0/3, 138.4, 5'6", 29, 1-7-84, David DiQuollo, (321) 368-9307) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT 145.1 lbs. - 150 lbs. - 65.95 kg - 68.18 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Michelle Coe (Bethlem, Georgia, USA, 1-0, 149, 5'5", 31, 3-22-82, Amir Dadovic, (770) 995-4260) defeated
    2. Monica Salazar (La Puente, California, USA, 0-1, 150, 5'2", 36, 12-6-76, Anthony Britton, (562) 394-5972) by split decision 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT 153.1 lbs. - 159 lbs. - 69.6 kg - 72.3 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Katherine Booker (Madison, Tennessee, USA, 1-0, 159, 5'2", 20, 9-4-92 Chris Beasley, (615) 975-7854) defeated
    2. Keona Simmons-Allen (North Charleston, South Carolina, USA, 0-1, 159, 5'6", 31, 4-11-82 Jason Hicks, (843) 619-1975) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • MIDDLEWEIGHT 159.1 lbs. - 165 lbs. - 72.4 kg - 75 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Michelle Massicotte (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 9-3, AB: 1-1, AMMA: 0-1, 169, 5'10", 5-16-84, Self, (587) 433-3384) defeated
    2. Steph Fleming (Conception Bay South, Newfoundland, Canada, 4-3/0, 169.8, 5'7", 25, 12-14-87, Robbie Green, (709) 763-4448) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
      • Michelle Massicotte was the 2012, 175 World Classic Champion.



____________________________________

  • WOMEN'S HEAVYWEIGHT 175 lbs. TO 205 lbs. - 79.54 kg. to 88.63.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Candice DeCree (Marietta, Georgia, USA, 2-0, 198.8, 5'8", 20, 9-6-84, Gary Brown, (770) 722-6158) defeated
    2. Rachel Sadler (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 6-3/0, S: 3, 196.6, 5'8", 30, 11-12-82, Harvey Grasse, (757) 701-3022) by split decision 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.




96 JUNIOR BOYS
96 OF THE SCHEDULED 100 JUNIOR BOY FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!"

ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE WEIGHTS REGISTERED AS - "NOT" ACTUAL WEIGHT FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.



  • JUNIOR ATOMWEIGHT: 48 lbs. - 52 lbs.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 8-9 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Ethan Melendez (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, 1-0, 50.2, 4'2", 8, 5-11-05, Rami Ibrahim, (215) 669-3499) defeated
    2. Arturo Valdez (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 48.2, 3'11", 8, 7-15-05, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-27 & 29-27.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT: 56 Lbs - 60 lbs. - 25.4 kg. to 27.27 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 8-9 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Adan Cabrera (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 1-0, 59, 4'3", 8, 1-5-05, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) defeated
    2. Justin Thornton (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, 0-1, 58.8, 4'2", 8, 6-14-04, Remi Ibrahim, (215) 669-3499) by 4th round overtime round. After the 4th round all 3 judges scored it to Adan Cabrera.
  • Marcos Betancourt (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 0-0, 56, 4', 8, 6-19-05, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) did not make weight.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT: 62 lbs. - 66 lbs. - 28.18 kg. to 30 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 10-11 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Kasey Manis (Edmond, Oklahoma, USA, 2-1/0, 65.2, 4'6", 11, 12-17-01, Jason Epps, (405) 749-5949) defeated
    2. Riley Foden (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 9-2/0, 64.8, 4'5", 11, 2-4-02, Steven Lee, (905) 922-2549) by split decision 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Riley Foden defeated Ryan Ottinger (Pinellas Park, Florida, USA, 0-1, 66, HEIGHT?, 11, 11-26-01, David Bybee, (727) 547-2662) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
        • Kasey Manis defeated Austin Joel (Courtico, Ontario, Canada, 5-4/0, 65.2, 4'4", 10, 7-25-02, Brendan Kalijundic, (905) 439-5254) by TKO at 1:28 of round 1.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT: 62 lbs. - 66 lbs. - 28.18 kg. to 30 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 8-9 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Eric Almarinez (Fairfield, California, USA, 2-0/2, 64, 3'6", 8, 11-15-04, Dan Stell, (707) 372-0882, PHOTO,) defeated
    2. Brock Fringer (Cottonwood, Arizona, USA, 3-2, AB: 1-0, 63.4, 4'4", 8, 8-7-04, Germo Briseno, (928) 830-6446) by TKO at :35 seconds of round 1.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Eric Almarinez defeated Daniel Artinger (Oshawa, Ontario, Canada, 3-1, S: 0-1, 64.2, 4'4", 8, 7-27-04, Brendan Kalijundic, (905) 439-5254) by TKO at end of round 1.
        • Brock Fringer defeated Christopher Ramirez de Arelano (Miami, Florida, USA, 1-2, 65.8, 4'3", 9, 11-24-03, Guzman Erramuspg, (305) 649-2662) by split decision 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Daniel Artinger defeated Leonardo Torres (Chicago, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 64.2, 4'3", 9, 11-2-03, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
  • NO SHOW: Devon Marlin Arlington, Virginia, USA, 1-1, 66, 4', 9, 11-25-03, Brent Hess, (703) 618-9343.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHT: 68 lbs. - 72 lbs. 30.90 kg. to 32.72 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 10-11 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Daniel Grishin (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 8-2/4, AB: 2-0, 71, 4'7", 11, 3-10-02, Akmaljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) defeated
    2. Matthew Artinger (Oshawa, Ontario, Canada, 4-1/0, 69.6, 4'7", 10, 11-25-02, Brendan Kalijundic, (905) 439-5254) by TKO at end of round 2.
      • Daniel Grishin was also the 2012 WC Junior Bantamweight - 58 Lbs. - 63 Lbs (CW) - Open IR Champion.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 64 lbs. - 69 lbs. / 29.09 kg - 31.36 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 8-9 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Daniel Bykhovski (Staten Island, New York, USA, 7-0/1, 68.4, 4'7", 9, 5-4-04, Akmaljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) defeated
    2. Avery Bates (Pinellas Park, Florida, USA, 0-1, 65.4, 4'5", 9, 10-9-03, David Bybee, (727) 547-2662) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
      • Daniel Bykhovski was also the 2012 WC Junior Bantamweight - 61 Lbs. - 65 Lbs. (CW) - Open IR Champion.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHT: 74lbs - 78 lbs. - 33.63 kg. to 35.45 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 10-11 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Ray Allen (Houston, Texas, USA, 3-0, 76.8, 4'8", 10, 11-5-02, Ali Alhalari, (832) 888-8374) defeated
    2. Allen Rahanoff (Staten Island, New York, USA, 3-2/0, 78, 4'7", 10, 8-18-02, Akmal Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by unanimous decision 29-27, 30-26 & 29-27.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Allen Rahanoff defeated Joseph Meloi III (Sunrise, Florida, USA, 0-1, S: 3-1, 75.8, 4'9", 11, 5-9-02, Roger Krahl, (754) 234-4142) by unanimous decision 30-26, 29-27 & 29-27.
          • Ray Allen was also the 2012 WC Junior Featherweight - 68 lbs. - 72 lbs. - Open IR Champion.
            The above 2013 Championship bout was a rematch of the 2012 Championship bout (Ray Allen vs Allen Rahanoff) in which Allen won by unanimous decision, 30-26, 29-27 and 30-27.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHT: 74lbs - 78 lbs. - 33.63 kg. to 35.45 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 8-9 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Jase Briseno (Cottonwood, Arizona, USA, 4-0/1, 75, 4'6", 8, 8-23-04, Guillermo Briseno, (928) 830-6446) defeated
    2. Jose Gutierres (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 74, 4'3", 9, 11-26-03, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) by TKO at 1:27 of round 1.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT: 80 lbs. - 84 lbs. - 36.36 kg. to 38.18 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 13-14 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Dillon Ottinger (Pinellas Park, Florida, USA, 3-0, 83, HEIGHT?, 13, 8-14-99, David Bybee, (727) 547-2662) defeated
    2. Koal Manis (Edmond, Oklahoma, USA, 1-2/0, 82.8, 5', 14, 7-10-99, Jason Epps, (405) 749-5949) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • Dillon Ottinger was also the 2012 WC Junior Welterweight - 73lbs - 77 Lbs. (CW) - Open IR Champion.
        The above 2013 Championship bout was a rematch of the 2012 Championship bout (Dillon Ottinger vs Koal Manis) in which Ottinger won by unanimous decision 30-26 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT: 80 lbs. - 84 lbs. - 36.36 kg. to 38.18 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 10-12 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Grant Garnett (Friendswood, Texas, USA, 1-0, 81, 4'6", 10, 12-2-02, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 888-8374) defeated
    2. Adan Torres (Chicago, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 81, 4'5", 11, 4-4-02, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT: 86 lbs. - 90 lbs. - 39.09 kg. to 40.90 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 13-14 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Tyler Rowland (Hartwell, Georgia, USA, 1-0, 88.2, 5', 13, 11-15-99, Chuck Cawthon, (706) 376-5544) defeated
    2. Brayden Cargill (Edmond, Oklahoma, USA, 0-1, 88.6, 5'1", 14, 11-19-98, Jason Epps, (405) 749-5949) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-26 & 30-26.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT: 86 lbs. - 90 lbs. - 39.09 kg. to 40.90 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 12-13 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Ethan Cook (Courtico, Ontario, Canada, 6-3/0, 88.2, 5', 13, 8-8-99, Brendan Kalijundic, (905) 439-5254) defeated
    2. Connor Cummings (Scott, Arkansas, USA, 0-2, AB: 0-2, 90, 4'11", 12, 1-7-01, Danny Dring, (501) 834-3537) by unanimous decision 20-28, 29-28 & 29-27.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR CRUISERWEIGHT: 92 lbs. - 96 lbs. - 41.81 kg. to 43.63 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 11-10 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Arjan Iseni (Staten Island, New York, USA, 2-0, 94, 4'11", 10, 11-26-02, Akmaljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) defeated
    2. Sage Croft (Windermere, Florida, USA, 1-1, 95, 5'1", 11, 9-13-01, Jeffrey Montalbano, (407) 488-7672) by unanimous decision 30-28, 30-27 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Sage Croft defeated Christian Vukaj (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 7-3/0, 92, 4'6", 10, 9-5-02, Rene Grenon, (403) 554-2813) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR CRUISERWEIGHT: 92 lbs. - 96 lbs. - 41.81 kg. to 43.63 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 12 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Gabriel Peryam (Livingston, Georgia, USA, 1-0/1, 94.6, 4'11", 12, 6-22-01, Chuck Cawthon, (706) 376-5544) defeated
    2. Angel Hernandez (Berwyn, Illinois, USA, 0-2, 92, 8, 5', 12, 8-25-00, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) by TKO at :19 seconds of round 3.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT: 98 lbs. - 102 lbs. - 44.54 kg. to 46.36 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 13 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Elias Melendez III (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, 3-0, 100.4, 5'4", 13, 9-8-99, Rami Ibrahim, (215) 669-3499) defeated
    2. Bryce Esco (Royston, Georgia, USA, 5-2/1, 99, 5'2", 13, 11-12-99, Chuck Cawthon, (706) 376-5544) by unanimous decision 30-26, 30-26 & 30-25.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT: 98 lbs. - 102 lbs. - 44.54 kg. to 46.36 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 13-14 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Ryan Arreola (Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 4-1/1, 101.6, 5'3, 14, 12-2-98, Marek Wolosewicz, (613) 291-3924 ) defeated
    2. Christian Torres (Snellville, Georgia, USA, 1-2/1, 102, 5'1", 14, 9-15-98, Amir Dadvoic, (770) 995-4260) by split decision 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Ryan Arreola defeated Mason Maxwell (Bowman, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 101.6, 5'1", 13, 6-7-00, Chuck Cawthon, (706) 376-5544) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.



____________________________________

  • ATOMWEIGHT: 110 lbs. - 114 lbs. - 50 kg. to 51.81 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 16-17 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Ahmad Ibrahim (Phidelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, 15-5/3, 113.6, 5'4", 17, 11-13-95, Rami Ibrahim, (215) 669-3499) defeated
    2. Charles Hull (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 0-2, 113.6, 5'4", 17, 3-8-96, Derek Hull, (904) 343-7055) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Ahmad Ibrahim defeated Javier Hernandez (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 6-4, S: 2-0, AB: 6-1, 111.6, 5'3", 16, 12-22-96, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) by unanimous decision 30-26, 30-26 & 30-27.
          • Ahmad Ibrahim was also the 2012 JUNIOR STRAWWEIGHT MUAY THAI Champion.
            • Prelim bout card check conf. for IKF.



____________________________________

  • FLYWEIGHT: 116 lbs. - 121 lbs. - 52.72kg. to 55 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 11-12 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Arbon Iseni (Staten Island, New York, USA, 4-1/0, 118.2, 5'5", 12, 7-30-00, Akmaljan Zakirov, (718) 810- 6555) defeated
    2. Maikel Manalich (Miami, Florida, USA, 0-2, 116.8, 5'3", 11, 9-1-01, Guzman Erramuspe, (786) 539-8395) by split decision 29-28, 30-27 & 28-29.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Arbon Iseni defeated Kevin Campos (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 0-1, 120.2, 5'6", 11, 12-13-01, Derek Hull, (904) 343-7055) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
  • Izaiah Contreras did not make weight (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 0-0, 117, 5'3", 9, 2-15-00, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100)



____________________________________

  • FLYWEIGHT: 116 lbs. - 121 lbs. - 52.72kg. to 55 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 14-15 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Reshat Mati (Staten Island, New York, USA, 31-2/14, AB 35-5, AMMA 4-1/4, 119.8, 5'3", 14, 9-14-98, Akmaljan Zakirov, (718) 810- 6555) defeated
    2. Tony Laramie (Windsor, Ontario, Canada, 2-1, S: 3-0, AB: 5-1, 119, 5'2", 14, 1-6-99, Paul Rousseau and Manny Alfaro, (519) 252-6900) by split decision 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Tony Laramie defeated Adrian Hernandez (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 8-4, AB: 5-1, 5'7", 15, 3-5-98, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
        • Reshat Mati defeated Connor Carpenter (Gilbert, Arizona, USA, 6-7/1, AMMA: 4-0/1, 120.6, 5'3", 13, 1-5-00, Thiago Azerdo, (480) 326-8637) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Tony Laramie defeated Manny Sharp (Fairfield, California, USA, 0-1, 121, 5'6", 15, 4-3-98, Dan Stell, (707) 372-0882) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
            • Adrian Hernandez defeated Kyle Moss (Pinellas Park, Florida, USA, 1-2, 119.6, 15, 12-16-97, David Bybee, (727) 547-2662) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
            • Reshat Mati defeated Payton Yancey (Liberal, Kansas, USA, 0-1, AMMA: 4-0/1, 119, 5'6", 15, 3-18-98, Clay Yancey, (620) 624-8043) by unanimous decision 30-25 on all 3 judges cards.
            • Connor Carpenter defeated John Michael Brannacahio (Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA, 2-1, 120.6, 5'5", 13, 7-28-99, Angel Ortiz, (321) 439-3240) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
              • Reshat Mati was also the 2012, 2011, 2010 & 2009 Champion
              • Kyle Moss was the 2012 WC Strawweight - 104 To 108 Lbs. - Open IR Champion.





____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 127 lbs. - 132 lbs. / 57.72 kg - 60 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 14-15 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Dylan Vance (Alpharetta, Georgia, USA, 7-2/1, S: 4-2/1, 130, 5'10", 14, 11-24-98, Byron Bloodworth, (678) 956-0007) defeated
    2. Khari Rhodes (Antioch, California, USA, 1-1, 129, 5'10", 14, 7-17-99, Dennis Guila, (925) 354-3434) by KO at :35 seconds of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Khari Rhodes defeated Ethan Doucette (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 2-1, 129.2, 5'7", 15, 3-24-98, Mike Miles (403) 244-8424) by majority decision 29-28, 30-27 & 29-29.
        • Dylan Vance defeated Matthew Perez (Grayson, Georgia, USA, 0-1, AB: 0-1, 132, 5'7", 14, 2-23-99, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557) by split decision 30-27, 29-28 & 28-19.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Ethan Doucette defeated Cesar Ramirez (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, 1-1/0, 129, 5'9", 15, 2-22-98, Rami Ibrahim, (215) 559-3499) by split decision 29-28, 28-27 & 28-29.
            • Dylan Vance defeated Jordan Bunch (Alexander City, Alabama, USA, 0-1-3/0, AB: 0-0-1, 130.4, 5'11", 14, 11-30-98, Russell Wright, ( 256) 329-9199) by TKO at end of round 2.



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 129 lbs. - 134 lbs. / 58.63 kg - 60.90
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 16-17 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Ricardo Belisario (Caracas, Venezuela, 3-1, A: 1-0, 133, 5'8", 16, 12-17-96, Eric Rivera, (954) 681-5224) defeated
    2. Clayton Carpenter (Gilbert, Arizona, USA, 14-3/3, AB: 4-1/0, 133, 5'4", 17, 6-9-96, Thiago Azerdo, (480) 326-8637) by split decision 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Clayton Carpenter defeated Jamarcus Hall (Preston, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 132.6, 5'8", 16, 1-10-97, Ken Hudson, (229) 924-3827) by corner stoppage at 1:59 of round 2.
        • Ricardo Belisario defeated Matthew T. Self (Cottageville, South Carolina, USA, 0-1, 131.6, 5'7", 17, 6-15-96, Jonathan Jader, (843) 614-1975) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Clayton Carpenter defeated Michael Williams (Bolingbrook, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 130, 6', 17, 7-22-95, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-26 & 30-26.
  • Giovanni Velazquez did not make weight (120) - (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 0-0, 134, 5'5", 17, 6-25-96, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100)



____________________________________

  • LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT: 137.1 lbs. - 142 lbs. - 62.28 Kg - 64.54 Kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 15-16 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Oscar Rodriguez (Longwood, Florida, USA, 3-0, 140, 5'5", 15, 7-26-97, Angel Ortiz (321) 439-3240) defeated
    2. Chase Castetter (New Smyona Beach, Florida, USA, 1-4/0, 142, 5'10", 16, 10-11-96, Mike Vazquez, (386) 689-0498) by unanimous decision 30-26, 29-27 & 28-27.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 135 lbs. - 140 lbs. / 61.36 kg - 63.63 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 15-16 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Angelo Giuliano (Middleburg Florida, USA, 18-1/7, AB: 3-1/3, 140, 5'7", 16, 5-15-97, Gene Bautista, (904) 644-7999) defeated
    2. Daniel Rabkin (Staten Island, New York, USA, 12-3/4, 136, 5'7", 16, 10-15-96, Akmaljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Daniel Rabkin defeated Jaime Vega (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 3-2/0, 138.4, 5'4", 15, 8-23-97, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-26 & 30-26.
        • Angelo Giuliano defeated William Portillo (Amanillo, Texas, USA, 1-2/0, S: 0-1, 140, 5'9", 16, 8-12-96, Ty Garrett, (806) 220-3529) by majority decision 30-26, 29-27 & 28-28.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Daniel Rabkin defeated Michael Tinoco (Lasalle, Ontario, Canada, 2-1, AB: 3-0, 137.2, 5'10", 16, 10-6-96, Paul Rousseau and Manny Alfaro, (519) 252-6900) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • WELTERWEIGHT: 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs. - 64.55 Kg - 66.81 Kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 14-15 YEAR OLDS
    • Erick Aracil (Miami, Florida, USA, 1-1, 147, 5'6", 14, 4-16-99, Guzman Erramuspe, (786) 357-5723) did not have a fight because his opponent
    • Ramon Estrada (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 0-0, 147, 5'8", 15, 9-25-97, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) No Showed.



____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT: 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs. - 66.82 Kg - 69.54 Kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 17 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: John Michael Sweeney (Simpsonville, South Carolina, USA, 2-0, 153, 5'7", 17, 9-6-95, Ray Thompson, (864) 967-3930) defeated
    2. Freedom Jones (North little Rock, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, AB: 2-3, AMMA: 0-1, 152, 5'8", 17, 7-18-96, Danny Dring, (501) 834-3537) by unanimous decision 29-28 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • John Michael Sweeney defeated Russell Berry (Edmond, Oklahoma, USA, 0-4, 152.2, 6', 17, 12-28-95, Jason Epps, (405) 749-5949) by unanimous decision 30-25, 29-27 & 29-26.



____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT: 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs. - 66.82 Kg - 69.54 Kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 15-17 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: TJ Laramie (Windsor, Ontario, Canada, 6-0, S: 2-0, AB: 3-1, 149.8, 5'6", 15, 10-15-97, Paul Rousseau and Manny Alfaro, (519) 252-6900) defeated
    2. Brandon Webb (Hartwell, Georgia, USA, 2-3/1, 151, 5'7", 17, 8-26-95, Chuck Cawthon, (706) 376-5544) by unanimous decision 30-25, 29-26 & 30-26.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • TJ Laramie defeated Brayden Durso (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 1-2, 153, 5'9", 17, 6-17-96, Harvey Grasse, (757) 701-3022) by split decision 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.
          • Brandon Webb was the 2012 WC Super Weltermweight Open MTR Champion.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT: 153.1 lbs. - 159 lbs. - 69.55 Kg - 72.27 Kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 16-17 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Sebastian Fulleda (Okeechobee, Florida, USA, 1-0, 153.6, 5'6", 16, 3-7-97, Colman Ray, (863) 467-1806) defeated
    2. Spencer Metheny (Parrott, Georgia, USA, 1-3, 159, 5'9", 16, 9-27-96, Ken Hudson, (229) 924-3827) by KO at 1:26 of round 1.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Spencer Metheny defeated Jordan Cebada (Simpsonville, South Carolina, USA, 0-1, 158.8, 5'5", 17, 7-19-95 Ray Thompson, (864) 967-3930) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • MIDDLEWEIGHT: 159.1 lbs. - 165 lbs. - 72.28 Kg - 75 Kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 16-17 YEAR OLDS
    1. CHAMPION: Michael Trevino (Gray Court, South Carolina, USA, 2-1, 165, 5'11", 16, 4-24-97, Ray Thompson, (864) 967-3930) defeated
    2. Berke Orun (Saint Augistine, Florida, USA, 1-1, 165, 5'11", 17, 11-3-96, Emre Orun, (904) 442-0222) by KO at 1:34 of round 1.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Michael Trevino defeated Christopher Lowe (Pinellas Park, Florida, USA, 0-1, 165, 5'6", 16, 4-17-97, David Bybee, (727) 547-2662) by TKO at 1:46 of round 1.
        • Berke Orun defeated Victor Lainez (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 0-1, 162.2, 5'9", 16, 6-12-97, Drek Hull, (904) 343-7055) by split decision 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.



____________________________________

  • CRUISERWEIGHT: 186.1 lbs. - 195 lbs. - 84.6 kg - 88.6 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 15-16 YEAR OLDS
    • Travis Salazar (Grovetown, Georgia, USA, 0-0, 192.2, 5'10", 15, 2-12-98, Bobby Wilson, (706) 799-3201) did not have a fight because his opponent
    • Armon Kashanian (Merritt Island, Florida, USA 0-0, 195, 5'10", 16, 1-12-97, David DiQuollo, (321) 368-9307) No Showed.






145 ADULT MEN

145 OF THE SCHEDULED 164 ADULT MEN FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!"

ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE WEIGHTS REGISTERED AS - "NOT" ACTUAL WEIGHT FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.



  • FLYWEIGHT 112.1 lbs. - 117 lbs. - 50.95 kg - 53.18 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES
    1. CHAMPION: James Wilson (Arlington, Virginia, USA, 14-5/4, 116, 5'7", 29, 12-25-83, Neil Ehrlich, (703) 786-0446) defeated
    2. Joel Ramoutar (Trinidad and Tobago, 5-2/2, AB: 5-3/0, 116.6, 5'7", 18, 4-30-95, Bharrath Ramoutar, 1-808-772-9640) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • FLYWEIGHT 112.1 lbs. - 117 lbs. - 50.95 kg - 53.18 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Nasib Khalib (Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 6-1/2, S" 6-1/1, 117, 5'6", 18, 1-31-95, Mikey Perez, (416) 876-0283) defeated
    2. Max Carruthers (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 9-6/1, S: 1-3, 116, 5'4", 21, 5-21-92, Mike Miles, (403) 244-8424) by split decision 29-28, 29-28 & 27-30.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Max Carruthers defeated Joseph Matik (Falls Church, Virginia, USA, 1-2/0, 116.4, 5'3", 19, 2-6-94, Brent Hess, (703) 618-9343) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-25 & 29-26.
        • Nasib Khalib defeated Edwin F Maldonado (Chicago, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 112, 5'6", 20, 7-3-92, Master Bob Schirmer, (773) 698-0748) by TKO at :54 seconds of round 2.
  • Nigel Sorta was a No Show (Toronto, Ontario, Canada 3-5, S: 4, AB: 0-1, 117, 5'4", 28, 5-17-85 Darwin Miranda, (416) 995-7735)



____________________________________

  • BANTAMWEIGHT 117.1 lbs. - 122 lbs. 53.22 kg - 55.45 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Franklin Rivas (Guada Lupe, San Jose, Costa Rica, 19-3/5, 121.6, 5'5", 21, 2-9-91, Milton Marin, (506) 6058-2944) defeated
    2. Jesse Hull (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 3-3/0, 121.2, 5'6", 18, 2-21-95, Derek Hull, (904) 343-7055) by TKO at end of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Franklin Rivas defeated Marlon Telmo (Fairfield, California, USA, 7-5-1/0, AMA: 0-2, 121, 5'6", 35, 9-20-77, Dan Stell, (707) 372-0882) by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.



____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs. - 55.50 kg - 57.72 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Cristians SanMartin (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 1-0, 125.8, 5'6", 22, 2-20-91, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) defeated
    2. Coby Bender (Brunswick, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 123, 5'10", 22, 4-8-91, Travis Thornton, (912) 466-0880) by TKO at 1:14 of round 3.



____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 120.1 lbs. - 125 lbs. 54.54 kg - 56.81 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Stan Mancebo (Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 13-5/1, AMA: 0-1, 124.4, 5'6", 30, 11-26-82, Marek Wolosewicz, (613) 831-7900) defeated
    2. Steve Lee, (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 5-3/1, S: 1-2/1, 125, 5'6", 32, 7-18-80, Mikey Perez, (647) 401-9527) by Forfeit. Lee came down with the stomach flu before Sunday's bout.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Stan Mancebo defeated Adolphus Melton (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA, 0-1, AMMA: 1-0, 124.4, 5'7", 22, 1-24-91, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557) by TKO at :44 seconds of round 2.
        • Steve Lee defeated Cesar D. Monteza (Panama City, Panama, 0-3, 124.8, 5'3", 21, 11-25-91, Gianni Carriello, 507 66760678) by majority decision 29-28, 30-27 & 29-29.
  • Emilo Pineda was a NO SHOW (Miami, Florida, USA 2-1, S: 6-1, 122, 5'8", 25, 12-20-87 Dave Gomez, (305) 992-1566)



____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT 119.1 lbs. - 124 lbs. 54.13 kg - 56.36 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Carlos Almaguer (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 1-0, 122, 5'5", 24, 3-20-89, Master Bob Schirmer, (773) 698-0748) defeated
    2. Thomas Bamberger, (Rockledge, Florida, USA, 0-1, 121.8, 6', 18, 6-26-95, David DiQuollo, (321) 368-9307) by split decision 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.
  • Andrew Boshers was a NO SHOW (Ashland City, Tennessee, USA, 1-1/0. AB: 0-1, 127, 5'10", 20, 6-22-92, Chris Beasley, (615) 879-8627)



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT 127.1 lbs. - 132 lbs. - 57.77 kg - 60 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - FULL CONTACT RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Ross Mylet (Burlington, Ontario, Canada, 22-7, AB: 1-6, 131, 5'4", 22, 8-16-90, Muzammal Nawaz, (905) 407-2188) defeated
    2. Carlos Hernandez (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 21-6/7, S: 3-1-1, AB: 14-1/5, AMMA: 3-0/1 131.8, 5'7", 19, 10-25-93, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) by unanimous decision 29-28 on all 3 judges cards.
  • Miguel Alvarez was a NO SHOW (Arecibo, Puerto Rico 2-0, 132, 5'7", 25, 3-17-88 Andres Muniz Vega, (787) 208-1905)



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT 129.1 lbs. - 134 lbs. - 58.68 kg - 60.90 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Paolo Millo (Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 10-0/0, 132.8, 5'7", 20, 9-17-92, Mikey Perez, (647) 401-9527) defeated
    2. Armando Russell (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 5-1, 130.4, 5'9", 22, 12-13-90, Harvey Grasse, (757) 701-3022) by unanimous decision 29-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Paolo Millo defeated Michael Williams (East Liverpool, Ohio, USA, **7-2/4(?), AB: 1-1/1, AMMA: 0-6, 130, 5'7", 23, 7-11-89, Self, (330) 368-8056) by Forfeit. Williams NO SHOWED for his bout on Saturday.
        • Armando Russell defeated Johnnie Monk (Tampa, Florida, USA, 3-4/3, 133.4, 6', 29, 6-11-84, Mario Salazar, (813) 412-0750) by split decision 30-27, 29-28 & 27-30.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Paolo Millo defeated Vivek Nakarmi (Arlington, Virginia, USA, 24-7/1, 134, 5'6", 27, 5-7-86, Mauricio Calvo Siles, (703) 521-1000) by unanimous decision 30-28, 29-28 & 29-28.
              • (**) IKF never found Any RESULTS of ANY Kickboxing or Muay Thai bouts fought by Michael Williams. He registered for both the 2011 & 2012 IKF Tournaments and pulled out of both.



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT 130.1 lbs. - 135 lbs. - 59.13 kg - 61.36 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Jose Torres (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 9-3/1, AMMA: 10-1, 135, 5'4", 20, 8-2-92, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) defeated
    2. Bidhan Thakur (Burke, Virginia, USA, 4-1, AMMA: 1-1, 134.6, 5'5", 26, 7-24-86, Brent Hess, (703) 618-9343) by TKO at 1:59 of round 1.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Bidhan Thakur defeated George Crofoot (Cary, North Carolina, USA, 0-1, AMMA: 1-3, 135, 5'7", 24, 12-18-88, Self, (914) 460-1897) by TKO at 1:47 of round 2.
        • Jose Torres defeated Joel Kasik (Marietta, Georgia,USA, 5-3/1, 134, 5'5", 26, 4-24-87, Gary Brown, (678) 903-0100) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Bidhan Thakur defeated Kannon Manis (Blanchard, Oklahoma, USA, 0-1, 133, 5'10", 18, 10-6-94, Jason Epps, (405) 749-5949) by majority decision 29-27, 29-28 & 28-28.
            • Joel Kasik defeated Daniel Dring Jr. (Sherwood, Arkiansas, USA, 8-3/5, AB: 8-7/1, AMMA: 2-1, 135, 5'11", 18, 10-13-94, Danny Dring Sr. (501) 834-3537) by TKO at :30 seconds of round 3.



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. - 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Ben Anton (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, 5-0/0, 136, 6', 19, 1-14-94, Rami Ibrahim, (215) 669-3499) defeated
    2. Benedicto Chang (Panama City, Panama, 2-2/0, 136.4, 5'7", 26, 7-11-87, Gianni Carriello, 507 66760678) by unanimous decision 30-29, 30-27 & 30-26.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Ben Anton defeated Anthony Riley (Marietta, Georgia, USA, 0-2, 137, 5'5", 34, 5-1-79, Philip Botha, (404) 477-5425) by unanimous decision 30-26 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT 137.1 lbs. - 142 lbs. - 62.31 kg - 64.54 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - FULL CONTACT RULES
    • Naoto Kimura (Elk Grove Village, Illinois, USA, 0-0, 138.4, 5'10", 36, 3-20-77, Self, (312) 339-6292) did not have a fight because BOTH his opponents
    • Steve Hicks (St. Johns, Newfoundland, Canada, 1-0/0, 142, 5'8", 33, 12-22-79, Robbie Wiseman, (709) 763-4448)
      AND
    • Stacey Anderson (Falls Church, Virginia, USA, 1-0, AMMA: 0-1, 142, 5'9", 21, 10-29-91, Brent Hess, (703) 618-9343) Both NO SHOWED.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT 137.1 lbs. - 142 lbs. - 62.31 kg - 64.54 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Adam Poore (Aiken, South Carolina, USA, 13-8/1, AB: 1-0-2, 141.8, 5'6", 6-11-89, Mark Greubel, (706) 737-0911) defeated
    2. Mark Morgenstern (Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA, 1-3-1/0, SB: 3-2, AB: 0-1, 141.4, 6', 29, 10-14-83, Self, (505) 270-4706) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Mark Morgenstern defeated Anthony Flowers (Alexander City, Alabama, USA, 1-7/0, 137.2, 5'9", 38, 10-3-74, Russell Wright, (256) 329-9199) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
  • 2012 WC Champion Alvin Mercer was a NO SHOW. (Arlington, Virginia USA, 2-0/0, AMMA: 0-1, 142, 5'9", 22, 8-18-90, Brent Hess, (703) 618-9343)



____________________________________

  • LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 130.1 lbs. - 135 lbs. - 59.13 kg - 61.36 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES
    • Clifford Partridge Jr. (Brunswick, Georgia, USA, 0-0, 130.2, 5'7", 34, 9-22-78, Travis Thornton, (912) 466-0880) did not have a fight because his opponent
    • Ricky Patrick Jr. NO SHOWED. (Parks, Tennessee, USA, 1-1/0, 137, 5'10", 23, 7-8-90, Chris Beasley, (615) 879-8627)
    • Clifford Partridge Jr. participated in the PKB due to no opponent to fight.




____________________________________

  • LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT 137.1 lbs. - 142 lbs. - 62.31 kg - 64.54 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Raul Andres Rojas Fontalvo (Scarborough, Ontario, Canada, 21-1/5, 142, 6', 23, 5-9-90, Michael Perez, (416) 876-0283) defeated
    2. Richard Goodine (East Point, Georgia, USA, 4-2/2, 140.8, 5'11", 32, 7-19-80, Chike Lindsay, (404) 603-9598) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 30-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Raul Andres Rojas Fontalvo defeated Hector Guillen (Panama City, Panama, 8-1/0, 141.2, 6', 26, 2-23-87. Gianni Carriello, 507 66760678) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 140.1lbs - 145lbs. - 63.63kg - 65.9kg
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Kaulani Fonseca (Merritt Island, Florida, USA, 4-0, 143.2, 5'6", 26, 1-26-87, David DiQuollo, (321) 368-9307) defeated
    2. Aaron Pickett (Bossier City, Louisiana, USA, 1-1, 140.6, 5'11", 19, 6-4-93, Donny Aaron, (318) 453-3730) by unanimous decision 29-28 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Kaulani Fonseca defeated Rockman Chan Zhang (Panama City, Panama, 2-2/0, 144, 5'7", 27, 5-14-86, Gianni Carriello, 507 66760678) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
        • Aaron Pickett defeated Joe Amendola, (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, 0-2, AB: 0-1, 144, 5'9", 24, 10-21-88 Rami Ibrahim, (215) 559-3499) by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Kaulani Fonseca defeated Robert Leporatti (New Port Richey, Florida, USA, 0-1, AMMA: 0-1, 145, 5'11", 24, 6-26-88, Self: (727) 488-2245) by split decision 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.



____________________________________

  • WELTERWEIGHT 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs. - 64.59 kg - 66.8 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES
    1. CHAMPION: David Lenson (Staten Island, New York, USA, 25-2/8, AB: 10-2, 145.6, 5'9", 18, 7-16-94, Akmaljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) defeated
    2. Isean Hannon (Antioch, California, USA, 4-2-1/1, 145.2, 5'8", 22, 4-2-91, Prof Dennis Guila, (925) 755-3434) by TKO at 1:59 of round 1.
  • Bryan Burke NO SHOWED! (Charleston, South Carolina, USA 0-0, 144, 5'6", 27, 1-4-86 Jason Hicks, (843) 619-1975)



____________________________________

  • WELTERWEIGHT 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs. - 64.59 kg - 66.8 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Day'Troy Lyons-Lee (Douglasville, Georgia, USA, 2-0, AMMA: 5-1, 147, 5'8", 28, 9-8-85, Amir Dadovich, (404) 200-4557) defeated
    2. DJ Miller (Nashville, Tennesee, USA, 14-4/7, AMMA: 0-1, 147, 6', 23, 9-16-89, Chris Beasley, (615) 879-8627) by Forfeit. Miller suffered an injury in his bout on Saturday and could not continue.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Day'Troy Lyons-Lee defeated Roman Molina (Spring, Texas, USA, 1-1, 145.2, 6', 32, 3-7-81, Kru Ali Alhalabi, (281) 257-2893) by split decision 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.
        • DJ Miller defeated Luis Bonilla (Miami, Florida, USA, 2-1, 143.6, 5'6", 32, 3-18-81, Guzman Erramuspe, (305) 649-2662) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Roman Molina defeated Olmedo Alvarado (Panama City, Panama. 2-2/0, 145.2, 5'5", 28, 3-29-85, Gianni Carriello, 507 66760678) by unanimous decision 30-26, 29-27 & 29-28.
            • DJ Miller defeated Amir Khan Ansari (Shreveport, Louisiana, USA, 0-1, S: 11-2, AMMA: 2-1, 146.4, 5'11", 18, 11-5-94, Donny Aaron, (318) 453-3730) by TKO at 1:21 of round 3.
  • Christian Martinez was a NO SHOW! (Burbankh, California, USA 4-2/0, S: 3-0-1/1, AB: 0-3 147, 5'7", 25, 8-10-87 Dennis Guila, (925) 354-3434)



____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs. - 66.9 kg - 69.5 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Beka Gulbatashvili (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 12-1/4, 152, 5'10", 18, 9-23-94, Akmaljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) defeated
    2. Othell Brown (Johns Island, South Carolina, USA, 2-1, AMMA: 1-1, 152.8, 5'7", 26, 1-2-87, Sam Promaner, (843) 619-1975) by TKO at :15 seconds of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Beka Gulbatashvili defeated Jordan Navarro (Orange Park, Florida, USA, 8-3/1, AB: 2-0/0, AMMA: 0-1, 151.6, 6', 19, 9-6-93, Gene Bautista, (904) 644-7999) by TKO at 1:38 of round 2.
        • Othell Brown defeated Makendy Marc (Miami, Florida, USA, 1-1, 149.6, 5'6", 23, 10-2-88, Alex Desir, (818) 984-0023) by unanimous decision 30-26 all 3 judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Jordan Navarro defeated Saul Rivera (Loiza, Puerto Rico, 0-1, S: 1-0, 152.4, 5'9", 19, 5-11-93, Raul Panilla, (787) 661-8872) by unanimous decision 30-26 on all 3 judges cards.
            • Makendy Marc defeated Mancini Mahadeo (San Fernando, Trinadad & Tobago, 0-1, AMMA: 6-2, 147.8, 5'8", 18, 2-3-95, Prof. Davanand Samaroo, (868) 461-6406) by DQ. Mancini Mahadeo kept grabbing Marc's leg after continued warnings.
            • Othell Brown defeated Jason Ramoutar. (Trinidad and Tobago, 10-3-1/3, 4-1/0, 152.8, 5'7", 27, 2-1-86, Bharrath Ramoutar, 1-808-772-9640) After 3 rounds it was a majority draw. In the 4th round after several warnings Ramoutar had a point deduction for holding like a Muay Thai/Grappling bout and lost the round.
              • Beka Gulbatashvili was also the 2012 WC Light Middle IR-CW Open Champion.
  • Mario Valdez was a NO SHOW! (Cicero, Illinois, USA 0-0, S: 6-1, 150, 5'8", 22, 12-9-96 Master Bob Schirmer, (773) 698-0748)



____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 144.1 lbs - 149 lbs. - 65.5 kg - 67.72 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Brandon Murray (Fairfield, California, USA, 1-0, 148.6, 5'8", 32, 10-3-80, Dan Stell, (707) 372-0882, PHOTO) defeated
    2. Paswal Ruiz, (Okeechobee, Florida, USA, 1-1, 148.6, 5'6", 22, 7-27-90, Coleman Ray, (863) 467-1806) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Paswal Ruiz defeated Julio Palma (Berwyn, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 145.6, 5'7", 20, 7-24-92, Master Bob Schirmer, (773) 698-0748) by 4th overtime round - split decision. After 3 rounds it was a split decision draw 29-29, 29-28 and 28-29.
  • Jayson Figueroa was a NO SHOW! (Orlando, Florida, USA, 0-1, 147, 5'5", 24, 10-12-88, Alexander Montesino, (407) 484-8902)



____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs. - 66.9 kg - 69.5 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Jesse Swain (Essex, Maryland, USA, 8-1/2, AB: 3-0, AMMA: 4-1, 152.5, 5'11", 21, 12-31-91, Greg Dorsey, (443) 904-4424) defeated
    2. Freddy Cheung (Astoha, New York, USA, 7-3/2, 152.6, 6'1", 22, 11-14-90 Rami Ibrahim, (215) 669-3499) by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Jesse Swain defeated Devin Day (Antioch, California, USA, 1-1, 151, 6'2", 20, 7-21-92, Dennis Guila, (925) 354-3434) by TKO at 1:48 of round 3.
        • Freddy Cheung defeated Kendrick Williams (Shreveport, Louisiana, USA, 3-1/3, AB: 0-1, AMMA: 2-1, 150, 5'10", 28, 6-28-84, Donny Aaron, (318) 453-3730) by unanimous decision 29-28 on all 3 judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Devin Day defeated Dewitt Pratt (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 3-1-1/0, 151.2, 5'10", 22, 9-14-90, Stephen Richards, (404) 603-9898) by 4th Overtime round.
            • Freddy Cheung defeated Josh Sampson (St. Johns, Newfoundland, Canada, 0-1, S: 6-0/1, 149.8, 5'9", 21, 3-29-92, Kru Yai James, (709) 692-2006) by unanimous decision 29-28, 30-25 & 30-26.



____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs. - 66.9 kg - 69.5 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Ariel Montes (Miami, Florida, USA, 3-0/0, 152, 5'7", 30, 5-22-83, Eduardo "Ferrino" Silva, (786) 970-1839) defeated
    2. Nick Demou (Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, USA, 0-1, 151.8, 6'1", 43, 7-13-69, Rami Ibrahim, (215) 669-3499) by majority decision 29-27, 29-27 & 28-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Ariel Montes defeated Aldo Lancini (Panama City, Panama, 1-1, 150, 5'10", 25, 7-19-87, Gianni Carriello, 507 66760678) by TKO at 1:24 of round 1.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT 153.1 lbs. - 159 lbs. - 69.6 kg - 72.3 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Seth Stephenson (Rockledge, Florida, USA, 3-0, 158.6, 5'9", 22, 5-15-91, David DiQuollo) defeated
    2. Manuel Sanchez (Okeechobee, Florida, USA, 1-1, 158.4, 5'7", 26, 3-30-87, Ray Coleman, (863) 467-1806) by TKO at 1:57 of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Seth Stephenson defeated David Salde (Fairfield, California, USA, 0-1, 155, 5'7", 18, 8-22-94, Dan Stell, (707) 372-0882) by TKO/Corner stoppage at 1:53 of round 1
        • Manuel Sanchez defeated Asdren D. Kuragica (Palos Hills, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 156.6, 5'9", 28, 4-11-85, Master Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) by split decision 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Seth Stephenson defeated Javier Perez (Orlando, Florida, USA, 0-1, 155.8, 5'5", 34, 1-12-79, Self, (407) 375-3993) by TKO at 1:14 of round 2.
              • Seth Stephenson entered the tournament 0-0 and won all 3 bouts by TKO stoppage.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 157.1 lbs. - 163 lbs. – 71.36 kg - 74 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES
    1. CHAMPION: David Glass (Kyle, Texas, USA, 2-0, 162.2, 6'1", 27, 7-12-85, Eddie Diaz, (512) 392-4763) defeated
    2. Eric Zuber (Titusville, Florida, USA, 1-1, 159.4, 5'11", 25, 4-17-88 David Diquollo, (321) 368-9307) by unanimous decision 30-28, 30-27 & 30-27.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Eric Zuber defeated Raymond Aloise (West Melbourne, Florida, USA, 1-1, 161.4, 5'10", 23, 4-17-90, Cesar Barraza, (321) 600-4913) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
        • David Glass defeated Jose Felix (Aparicio Panama City, Panama, 0-2, 159, 5'5", 28, 2-19-85, Gianni Carriello, 507 66760678) by TKO at end of round 1.
  • Curtis Galyon did not make weight. (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA 0-0, AMMA: 2-0/1, 163, 5'8", 24, 11-3-88 Harvey Grasse, (757) 701-3022)



____________________________________

  • MIDDLEWEIGHT 159.1 lbs. - 165 lbs. - 72.4 kg - 75 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - FULL CONTACT RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Detwaun O'Conner (Fredricksburg, Virginia, USA, 18-4/7, 165, 5'8", 25, 3-31-88, Chris Manuel, (540) 907-1428) defeated
    2. Lou Peronard Jr (Melbourne Beach, Florida, USA, 3-1/2, AB: 5-1/2, 162.2, 5'9", 34, 7-11-78, Lou Peronard Sr., (321) 048-4695) by TKO at 1:59 of round 1.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Detwaun O'Conner defeated Matthew Hiscock (St. Johns, Newfoundland, Canada, 3-3/0, 164.2, 5'10", 32, 8-12-80. Robbie Wiseman, (709) 763-4448) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • MIDDLEWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 159.1 lbs. - 164 lbs. - 72.31 kg - 74.54 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Clinso Brumfield IV (Capitol Heights, Maryland, USA, 41-5/24, AB: 19-6/12, 163.2, 6'1", 23, 3-24-90 Clinso Brumfield III, (202) 352-4731) defeated
    2. Pawel Zawistowski (Ridgewood, New York, USA, 10-2, 163.2, 5'11", 25, 3-5-88 Dave Way Moi, (212) 343-8310) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Clinso Brumfield IV defeated Drew Brashier (Mauldin, South Carolina, USA, 2-3/1, 163.4, 5'8", 34, 12-19-78, Shannon Hudson, (864) 905-4499) by unanimous decision 30-26, 30-26 & 30-27.
        • Pawel Zawistowski defeated Ashanti Luke (Colonial Heights, Varginia, USA, 0-1, 162.8, 5'11", 38, 3-5-75, Charles Middleton, (804) 276-5430) by TKO at :59 seconds of round 1.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Clinso Brumfield IV defeated James Young (Ellijay, Georgia, USA 1-0, 164, 5'11", 24, 1-5-89, Ben Kiker, (706) 273-4916) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
            • Pawel Zawistowski defeated Jimmy Yetman (Mt. Pearl, Newfoundland, Canada, 3-4/0, 164, 5'10", 20, 4-2-93, Robbie Wiseman, (709) 763-4448) by TKO end of round 2.
              • Clinso Brumfield IV is also the 2012 IR Open Champion, 2010 FCR Champion, 2009 FCR Champion & 2008 FCR Champion.
  • The following fighters were all NO SHOWS for this Division:
    • Rylee Sisk, Gainsville, Georgia, USA, 2-4/0, 158, 6', 28, 4-9-85, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557
    • Shamaaz Khan, San Fernando, Trinadad & Tobago, 0-0, 165, 5'7", 33, 2-10-79, Prof. Davanand Samaroo, (868) 461-6406
    • Isvetonil Petrov, Montono, Bulgaria, 0-0, AB: 2-0-1/1, AMMA: 3-2/1, 164, 5'9", 30, 3-31-83, Emil Skopov, +359-878-296060



____________________________________

  • LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 170.1 lbs. - 177 lbs. - 77.31 kg - 80.45 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Travis Jones (Blairsville, Georgia, USA, 20-9-1/4, AMMA: 1-0, 176.8, 6', 36, 7-23-76, Ben Kiker, (706) 273-4916) defeated
    2. George Kayumov (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 3-1, AB: 2-1, 175.4, 5'11", 36, 6-18-76 Akmaljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by unanimous decision 30-26 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Travis Jones defeated Angelo Rivera Jr. (Chicago, Illinois, USA, 22-4/5, 176.6, 6', 20, 1-20-93, Angelo Rivera Sr, (773) 297-6508) by unanimous decision 29-28 on all 3 judges cards.
        • George Kayumov defeated Dorjan Chaney (Washington, DC, USA, 2-2/0, 176, 6'3", 34, 10-3-78, Brent Hess, (703) 618-9343) by unanimous decision 29-28 on all 3 judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Angelo Rivera Jr. defeated Micah Hunt (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 0-1, AB: 6-6, AMMA: 1-1, 174.2, 5'10", 23, 1-8-90, Gary Brown, (770) 722-6158) by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-27 & 29-28.
            • Dorjan Chaney defeated Konstantin Azanov (Hallandale, Florida, USA, 1-2, 176.4, 5'9", 32, 2-16-81, Guzman Erramuspe, (305) 649-2662) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT 170.1 lbs. - 177 lbs. - 77.31 kg - 80.45 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Carlito Arias (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 3-0, 177, 6'1", 26, 6-7-87, Gary Brown, (678) 903-0100) defeated
    2. Tyronne Robinson (Tampa, Florida, USA, 2-1, 171, 6'1", 25, 9-12-87, Mario Salazar, (813) 379-0177) by forfeit. Robinson pulled out respectfully thinking Arias was much more stronger and more skilled.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Tyronne Robinson defeated Leonel Ruiz (Okeechobee, Florida, USA, 1-2, 175.2, 5'8", 19, 11-23-93, Coleman Ray, (863) 467-1806) by split decision 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
        • Carlito Arias defeated Frankie Roman III (Chicago, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 177, 5'10", 29, 4-27-84, Angelo Rivera Sr. (773) 297-6508) by KO at 1:48 of round 1.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Tyronne Robinson defeated Fabian Manzano (Sarasota, Florida, USA, 0-0, 175, 6'1", 28, 7-1-84, Self, (941) 544-7208) by TKO at 1:27 of round 3.
            • Carlito Arias defeated LeeMar Bratley II (San Marcos, Texas, USA, 0-1, 174.4, 6'2", 24, 4-27-89, Eddie Diaz, (512) 535-8649) by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 169.1 lbs. - 176 lbs. - 76.86 kg - 80 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Irvin Jones Jr. (Nashville, Tennessee, USA, 2-0, 175.4, 6', 25, 2-27-88, Chris Beasly, (615) 975-7854) defeated
    2. Carlos Banuelos (San Marcus, Texas, USA, 1-1, 170.8, 6', 21, 3-13-92 Eddie Diaz, (512) 535-8649) by unanimous decision 29-28, 30-27 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Irvin Jones Jr. defeated Mark Taylor (Powder Springs, Georgia, USA, 2-1, 175.6, 6'1", 27, 9-28-85, Phillip Botha, (678) 491-0777) by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
        • Carlos Banuelos defeated Jeremy O'Brien (Greensboro, North Carolina, USA, 0-1, 173, 5'9", 23, 7-18-89, Graeme Prue, (336) 987-3736) by TKO at 1:48 of round 3.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Mark Taylor defeated Jonathan Rourke (Davie, Florida, USA. 0-2, 176, 6'3", 25, 5-21-88, Eric Rivera, (954) 681-5224) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT CRUISERWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 177.1 lbs. - 184 lbs. - 80.5 kg - 83.6 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - FULL CONTACT RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Sokurenko Nikoloz (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 3-0, AB: 5-1, 180.8, 6'1", 20, 8-21-92, Akmal Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) defeated
    2. Emre Orun (Saint Augistine, Florida, USA, 8-4-1/4, 178.6, 6'1", 24, 2-13-89 Self, (904) 442-0222) by KO at 1:01 of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Sokurenko Nikoloz defeated Thomas Rush (North Branch, Minnesota, USA, 6-1/1, 183, 6'2", 32, 7-23-80, Heath Fonnest, (651) 303-2705) by TKO at 1:15 of round 3.
        • Emre Orun defeated Herbert Crawford (Ellijay, Georgia, USA, 2-1, AMMA: 2-4, 186, 6'4", 29, 3-28-84, Ben Kiker, (706) 273-4916) by unanimous decision 30-26, 30-26 & 29-28.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Thomas Rush defeated Brandon Murchison (Clinton, Maryland, USA, 0-1, AMMA: 1-0, 182.6, 6', 23, 10-17-89, Brent Hess, (703) 618-9343) by split decision 29-28, 30-27 & 28-29.



____________________________________

  • CRUISERWEIGHT 186.1 lbs. - 195 lbs. - 84.6 kg - 88.6 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Joshua Jones (Mauldin, South Carolina, USA, 11-0/1, 186.2, 6', 24, 10-8-88, Shannon Hudson, (864) 905-4499) defeated
    2. Brent Golanoski (Pinellas Park, Florida, USA, 2-1, 193.6, 5'9", 26, 10-1-86, David Bybee, (727) 547-2662) by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Joshua Jones defeated Dillon Mattern (Gainsville, Florida, USA, 1-1/1, 193.6, 6'1", 25, 5-8-87, Jeremy Algrhen & Jason Dodd, (352) 371-1007) by forfeit. Mattern No Showed.
        • Brent Golanoski defeated Robert Weaver (Alexander City, Alabama, USA, 2-2/0, 193, 5'11", 18, 9-14-94, Russell Wright, (256) 329-9199) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Joshua Jones defeated Keith Morreira (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 3-1/2, AMMA: 2-1, 192.6, 6', 37, 3-16-76, Kru Giles Wiley, (904) 864-7343) by TKO at 1:47 of round 2.
            • Brent Golanoski defeated Nick Reeder (Johns Island, South Carolina, USA, 0-1, 187.4, 6', 32, 9-16-80, Sam Promaner, (843) 619-1975) by split decision 29-28, 29-28 & 29-29.
            • Robert Weaver defeated Alexander Thurmond (Sarasota, Florida, USA, 0-2-1, 195, 5'11", 21, 8-13-91, Self, (941) 366-6192) by TKO at 1:33 of round 2.
  • Ilia Iliev's visa failed to clear. (Kustiva, Bulgaria 0-0, AB: 4-2/1, AMMA: 2-2, 195, 5'9", 30, 4-28-83 Emil Skopov, +359-878-296060)



____________________________________

  • SUPER CRUISERWEIGHT 195.1 lbs. - 215 lbs. - 88.7 kg - 97.7 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - FULL CONTACT RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Robbie Wiseman (St. Johns, Newfoundland, Canada, 20-3/10, AB: 6-1/3, 213, 5'11", 31, 5-22-82, Robbie Wiseman, (709) 763-4448) defeated
    2. Dylan Horsley (Falls Creek, Pennsylvania, USA, 12-2/3, 208.6, 6'1", 43, 8-13-69 Self, (814) 591-3920) by unanimous decision 30-26 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Robbie Wiseman defeated Cornelius Hill (Alexander City, Alabama, USA, 1-1-1, 201.2, 6'2", 20, 8-3-92, Russell Wright, (256) 329-9199) by TKO at 1:04 of round 2.
        • Dylan Horsley defeated Jake Eichorn (Jefferson, Maryland, USA, 0-1, 211.2, 6'2", 23, 7-9-89, Frank Eichorn, (240) 446-5870) by TKO at 1:38 of round 3.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
            • Cornelius Hill defeated Clay Frankel (Orlando, Florida, USA, 0-1, 204.6, 6', 50, 4-30-63, Self, (866) 347-7167) by TKO at :23 seconds of round 2.
              • Robbie Wiseman is also the 2012 WC Champion 2011 WC Champion.



____________________________________

  • SUPER CRUISERWEIGHT 195.1 lbs. - 215 lbs. - 88.7 kg - 97.7 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Arthur Tapusoa (Independence, Missouri, USA, 19-2/14, AMMA: 13-1/9, 213.4, 6'2", 24, 5-30-88, Phil Jones, (816) 651-5087) defeated
    2. Chistopher Stallo (St. Peterburg, Florida, USA, 4-6/3, 213.6, 6'2", 26, 9-8-86, David Bybee, (727) 547-2662) by split decision 30-27, 29-28 & 27-30.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Arthur Tapusoa defeated Levi Adams (Brunswick, Georgia, USA, 1-1, 206.6, 6'1", 21, 5-10-92, Travis Thornton, (912) 466-0880) by unanimous decision 29-28 on all 3 judges cards.
  • Lyubomir Tropotselov visa failed to clear. (Vidin, Bulgaria 1-1/o, AMMA: 1-2-1/0, 215, 6'1", 29, 2-17-84 Emil Skopov, +359-878-296060)



____________________________________

  • SUPER CRUISERWEIGHT 195.1 lbs. - 215 lbs. - 88.7 kg - 97.7 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Stephen Bobinchuck (Loxahatchee, Florida, USA, 4-5/0, 213.2, 5'11", 25, 1-2-88. Dmitny Shirganov, (646) 745-4018) defeated
    2. Steven Grigsby (Stockton, California, USA, 2-1, S: 2-0, 210.4, 5'11", 26, 5-4-87, Patrick Rivera, (209) 331-3736) by TKO at 1:47 of round 1.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Steven Grigsby defeated Gregory Bamberg (Jacksonville, Beach, Florida, USA, 4-1/3, 209.6, 6'2", 37, 12-23-75, Daniel Gimenez, (904) 355-4031) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
        • Stephen Bobinchuck defeated Chip Woodruff (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 1-2/0, 213.8, 6'1", 30, 9-30-82, Ken Hudson, (229) 924-3877) by TKO :15 seconds into round 2.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Steven Grigsby defeated Zachary Bennett (Columbus, Ohio, USA, 0-1, AMMA: 0-1, 196.6, 6'3", 26, 3-3-87, William Bennett, (614) 320-6590) by split decision 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.



____________________________________

  • SUPER CRUISERWEIGHT 195.1 lbs. - 215 lbs. - 88.7 kg - 97.7 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES
    1. CHAMPION: William Stringfellows (Norcross, Georgia, USA, 2-0, 200.4, 5'11", 34, 9-22-78, Gary Brown, (770) 722-6158) defeated
    2. Harold Huckaby (Madison, Tennessee, USA, 1-2, 212.6, 6'6", 22, 6-30-96, Chris Beasley, (615) 879-8627) by unanimous decision in a 4th round overtime round. After 3 rounds it was a split decision draw.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Harold Huckaby defeated Che Johnson (Marietta, Georgia, USA, 2-1/0, 199, 5'8", 25, 1-13-88, Gary Brown, (770) 722-6158) by split decision 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.
        • William Stringfellows defeated Justin Brewer (Sandy Springs, Georgia, USA, 0-2, 206.4, 6'2", 30, 2-8-83, Gary Brown, (678) 903-0100) by unanimous decision 29-28 on all 3 judges cards,
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
            • Che Johnson defeated Donny Pucciarelli (Miami Beach, Florida, USA, 0-1, 114.4, 5'10", 30, 5-8-83, Eduardo Ferrino, (786) 970-1839) by TKO at :53 seconds of round 2.



____________________________________

  • HEAVYWEIGHT 215.1 lbs. - 235 lbs. - 97.8 kg - 106.8 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Albert Cole (Longview, Texas, USA, 4-0/2, 233.2, 5'11", 36, 11-10-76, Donny Aaron, (318) 453-3730) defeated
    2. Michael Weisberg (Coconut Creek, Florida, USA, 0-1, 220.6, 6'1", 36, 11-14-76, Coleman Ray & Gerald Shockley (954) 261-9429) by majority decision 29-27, 29-28 & 28-28.
  • Mileu Krostev's visa failed to clear. (Vidin, Bulgaria 0-1, AB: 1-1, AMMA: 2-1, 230, 6', 29, 9-27-83 Emil Skopov, +359-878-296060



____________________________________

  • SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT 235.1 lbs. and UP - 106.8 kg. And UP
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES
    1. CHAMPION: Curtis Blaydes (Chicago, Illinois, USA, 2-0, 275, 6'4", 22, 2-18-91, Angelo Rivera Sr, (773) 297-6508) defeated
    2. Everett Sims (Lafayette, Louisiana, USA, 4-1/1, AMMA: 4-0/2, 254.2, 6'5", 24, 9-4-88, Julien Bonin, (337) 303-7987) by majority decision 29-28, 30-28 & 28-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Curtis Blaydes defeated Emin Perry (Tampa, Florida, USA, 3-2/1, AB 5-1, 246.6, 6'1", 27, 4-13-84, Self, (813) 446-4269) by TKO at 1:26 of round 3.






IKF PKB


  • Age 6-7 – International Rules (IR)
    1. Gonzalo Camancho, Chicago, Illinois, USA
    2. Tajuen Balfour, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

  • Age 7 -8- IR
    1. Samuel Williams, Camp Verde, Arizona, USA
    2. J.J. Bentancourt, Chicago, Illinois, USA

  • Girls 8-10- IR
    1. Kayla Betancourt, Cicero, Illinois, USA
    2. Anna Pepa, Liberal, Kansas, USA
    3. Biancca Torres, Cicero, Illinois, USA

  • Boys 8-10
    1. Andrew Salinas, Chicago, Illinois, USA
    2. Larry Watkins, Augusta, Georgia, USA

  • 11-13 Boys IR
    1. Isaiah Contreras, Chicago, Illinois, USA
    2. Alex Maxwell, Bowman, Georgia, USA

  • Jr. Girls 14-16 -A
    1. Keisha Oliveras, Orlando, Florida, USA
    2. Sianna Vernal, Antioch, California, USA

  • Jr. Girls 14-16 B
    1. Victoria Coulson, Edmond, Oklahoma, USA
    2. Harley Bennett, Columbus, Ohio, USA

  • Jr. Boys 13 – 15 – IR
    1. Ramon Estrada, Chicago, Illinois, USA
    2. Angel Hernandez, Chicago, Illinois, USA
    3. John Corius Wilson, Dillon, South Carolina, USA

  • Jr. Boys 15-15 – 125 to 135lbs
    1. Giovanni Velasquez, Chicago, Illinois, USA
    2. Cesar Remirez, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

  • Men 140- 150 American Hiigh Kick
    1. Cliff Partridge, Brunwick, Georgia, USA
    2. Jose Cortes, Puerto Rico

  • Men 150 to 160 Muay Thai
    1. Robert Leporatti, Newport Richey, Florida, USA
    2. Don Vang- Smith, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

  • Men 150 to 160- Intermedite
    1. Jason Ranautar, Trinidad, Tabago
    2. Sau Ribara, Pureto Rico

  • Men Senior Super Heavyweight – 215 and over 45 years old
    1. Herb Smith, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
    2. Vern Taylor, Orlando, Florida, USA


Special thanks to all officials who help out and to Tim and Curcha Marks for their assistance.

IKF Point Muay Thai Kickboxing is a semi contact tournament where men, women and juniors compete for awards.
For more information go to www.IKFFPKB.com or e-mail johnnyd@akpromotions.org




  • SOME EVENT NOTES

    • Registered Fighters: 361

    • Fighters who Fought: 289

    • Number of bouts Fought: -186-

    • Wins by Stop: -50-
      • Wins by Knockouts (KO) 5
      • Wins by Technical Knock Outs (TKO) 44
      • Wins by Disqualification: -1-

    • Wins by Decisions -136-
      • Wins by Unanimous Decisions -99-
      • Wins by Split Decisions -29-
      • Wins by Majority Decisions -8-

    • Wins By Forfeit: -5-

    • Draws - Overtime Rounds 3 Bouts Went to a 4th round when after 3 they ended in a Draw.

    • Fighters who entered Tournament with an 0-0 Record, and won the title: -1- / Seth Stephenson

    • Most KO/TKO by 1 Fighter
      • -3- / Seth Stephenson

    • Quickest KO/TKO Stop:
      • Eric Almarinez of Fairfield, California, USA (2-0/2, 64, 3'6", 8) defeated Brock Fringer of Cottonwood, Arizona, USA (3-2, AB: 1-0, 63.4, 4'4", 8) by TKO at :35 seconds of round 1.








PAST IKF TOURNAMENTS - CLICK HERE


IKF HOME - IKF NEWS - EVENTS - RANKINGS - SANCTIONING INFO - JOINING IKF - IKF RULES - MERCHANDISE - ISCF MMA