21st ANNIVERSARY!
2019 IKF WORLD CLASSIC EVENT
RESULTS




"There Are Other Tournaments... But There is ONLY ONE WORLD CLASSIC!"



AllOutco.com
"ALL OUT"
WAS OUR OFFICIAL IKF OFFICIALS SHIRTS
AND MERCHANDISE SPONSOR!


"ALL OUT"
FACEBOOK PAGE - CLICK HERE!







____________________________




BlackOutFights.com
"Black Out Gear"
WAS OUR OFFICIAL IKF GLOVE SPONSOR


"BlackOut"
FACEBOOK PAGE - CLICK HERE!








____________________________


www.FDean.com
"FL Dean"
WAS OUR OFFICIAL IKF INSURANCE SPONSOR


"FL Dean"
FACEBOOK PAGE - CLICK HERE!




____________________________















2019 IKF World Classic Champions

2019 IKF World Classic OPEN Champions
IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER

  1. Samir Abidov, Brooklyn, New York, USA
  2. Kaleb Bagwell, Collinsville, Illinois, USA
  3. Michelle Bishop, Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada
  4. Austin Bybee, Pinellas Park, Florida, USA
  5. Angel Carranza, Hatillo, Puerto Rico
  6. Anna Crutchfield, Piedmont, South Carolina, USA
  7. Lisa Dodrill, Cocoa, Florida, USA
  8. Michael Doherty, Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
  9. Jeremy Garrett, Amarillo, Texas, USA
  10. Tayler Gerow, Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
  11. Cara Greenwell, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
  12. Dani Rae Gullet, Dittmer, Missouri, USA
  13. Logan Howard, Kernersville, North Carolina, USA
  14. Austin Hrapek, Liberty, Kentucky, USA
  15. Joel Jalomo, San Marcos, Texas, USA
  16. Tyler Jones, Blairsville, Georgia, USA
  17. Michael Justice, Rockledge, Florida, USA
  18. Brad LaPrairie, Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
  19. Emma Lopez, Fairfield, California, USA
  20. Frank Lopez, Miami, Florida, USA
  21. Walter Mccord, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
  22. Aleksandar Minic, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
  23. Travis Moberly, Port St. Lucie, Florida, USA
  24. Nathan Murray, Catawissa, Missouri, USA
  25. James Odom, Oakland, California, USA
  26. Adrian Oseguera, Cloverdale, California, USA
  27. Brennan Picard, Bewdley, Ontario, Canada
  28. Preston Scott, Liberty, Kentucky, USA
  29. Preston Sroeuy, Olympia, Washington, USA
  30. Diego Sequera, Miami, Florida, USA
  31. Dylan Stout, Pacific, Missouri, USA
  32. Kristina Teachout, Tequesta, Florida, USA
  33. Gustavo Viquez, Sunrise, Florida, USA
  34. Reese Watkins, Mableton, Georgia, USA
  35. James Whitaker, Collinsville, Illinois, USA
  36. Michael D'Angelo Williams, Bollingbrook, Illinois, USA







2019 IKF World Classic NOVICE Champions
IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER

  1. Carlos Acanda, Miami, Florida, USA
  2. Adam Austin, Del Rio, Texas, USA
  3. Xavier Biggs II, Kennesaw, Georgia, USA
  4. Dontrez Buey, Loganville, Georgia, USA
  5. Alexander Cableia, Miami, Florida, USA
  6. Shane Catlett, Alpharetta, Georgia, USA
  7. Gabriel Concepcion, Greenacres, Florida, USA
  8. Jessica Da Silva Valdez, Largo, Florida, USA
  9. Kendall Davidek, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
  10. Joseph Demonte, Staten Island, New York, USA
  11. Salih Djecbitric, Staten Island, New York, USA
  12. Orrie Foster, Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada
  13. Sebastian Franco, Coral Springs, Florida, USA
  14. Ryan Groo, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA
  15. Kathryn Ivey, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
  16. Tate Martin, Robertsville, Missouri, USA
  17. Colton Mobsby, Tampa, Florida, USA
  18. Maritz Muller, Palm City, Florida, USA
  19. Iran Oliveira, Pompano, Florida, USA
  20. Julio Osoria, Dalton, Georgia, USA
  21. Joel Sams, Winter Garden, Florida, USA
  22. Andriva Stankovic, Arlington, Virginia, USA
  23. Joel Suggs, Winston-Salem, North Carolina USA
  24. Brandon Thomas, Loganville, Georgia USA
  25. Tai-Lon Tran, Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
  26. Michael Ullman, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA

2019 IKF WORLD CLASSIC
Amateur Muay Thai Kickboxing Championships
August 2nd, 3rd & 4th, 2019.
Hyatt Regency Orlando
9801 International Drive, Orlando, Florida, USA



EVENT RESULTS


APPROVED RULES FOR THE IKF WORLD CLASSIC - CLICK HERE



JUNIOR GIRL'S RESULTS
6 OF THE SCHEDULED 6 FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!
ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE WEIGHT FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.



  • 2019 JUNIOR GIRL'S
    INTERNATIONAL RULES

    ____________________________________
  • JUNIOR GIRLS - JUNIOR LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 85 lbs. - 90 lbs.
    OPEN - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 11 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Dani Rae Gullet (Dittmer, Missouri, USA, 2-0, 89.2, 4'11", 11, 8-10-07, Benny Voyles, (636) 271-7006) defeated
    2. Laila Zakirova (Staten Island, New York, USA, 4-1, ABX: 4-1, 86, 4'1", 11, 9-22-07, Akmal Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28, 27-30.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR GIRLS - STRAWWEIGHT 103 lbs - 108 lbs.
    OPEN - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 16 - 17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Emma Lopez (Fairfield, California, USA, 3-0, S: 2, 107, 5'2", 17, 12-31-01, Marlon Telmo, (707) 386-6211) defeated
    2. Kennedy LaBute (Windsor, Ontario, Canada, 0-1, S: 1, 106.6, 4'10", 16, 12-24-02, Sean Labute, (519) 551-3619) by TKO at 1:52 of round 2.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR GIRLS - LIGHTWEIGHT 124 lbs. - 130 lbs.
    OPEN - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 13 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Kristina Teachout (Tequesta, Florida, USA, 3-0, 126, 5'6", 13, 9-13-05, Asa Ten Pow, (561) 530-4925) defeated
    2. Tatiana Herreria (Sunrise, Florida, USA, 2-1, 130, 5'5", 13, 11-23-05, Roger Krahl, (954) 742-5753) by TKO at :26 seconds of round 2.

ADULT WOMEN'S RESULTS
**32 OF THE SCHEDULED 32 ADULT WOMEN FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!"
ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE WEIGHTS FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.



  • 2019 ADULT WOMEN
    INTERNATIONAL RULES

    ____________________________________
  • BANTAMWEIGHT 117.1 lbs. - 122 lbs.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES DIVISION


    1. CHAMPION: Kathryn Ivey (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 3-0, 120.8, 5'6", 28, 5-4-91 Devorious Tubbs, (404) 565-1972) defeated
    2. Stephanie Filippeos (Cobourg, Ontario, Canada, 3-2, 119.9, 5'4", 29, 12-2-89 Steve Lee, (905) 922-2549) by split decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 27-30.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Kathryn Ivey defeated Carmella Keleman (West Palm Beach, Florida, USA, 0-3, 122, 5'4", 19, 11-3-99 Marek Dadas, (561) 319-8599) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 30-27.
        • Stephanie Filippeos defeated Eboni Houston (Savanna, Georgia, USA, 1-1, 121.2, 5'3", 19, 6-24-99 Muhsin Corbbrey, (913) 788-1946) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 30-27.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Kathryn Ivey defeated Tiffany Kuang (Oakland, California, USA, 0-1, S 0-3, 121.9, 5'3", 30, 2-20-89, Phicheat Arunleung, (415) 570-3253) by unanimous decision, 30-25, 30-25 & 30-26.
          • Eboni Houston defeated Alison Carvalho (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada 0-1, 118.6, 5'5", 32, 8-8-86 Steve Lee, (905) 922-2549) by unanimous decision, 30-27 all 3 judges cards.

    ____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES DIVISION


    1. CHAMPION: Anna Crutchfield (Piedmont, South Carolina, USA, 16-1, ABX: 50-7, AMMA: 0-2, 126.4, 5'6", 22, 5-20-97 Ray Thompson, (864) 967-3930) defeated
    2. Mary Bates (Largo, Florida, USA 3-2, 126.8, 5'6", **41, 12-19-77) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT WOMEN LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT 137.1 lbs. - 142 lbs.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES DIVISION


    1. Tayler Gerow (Peterborough, Ontario, Canada, 5-2, 140, 5'7", 24, 2-28-95, Steve Lee, (905) 922-25-49) defeated
      Lizaveta Tsaruk (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 2-2, 137.6, 5'7", 24, 6-21-95, Akmal Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Lizaveta Tsaruk defeated Kaitlin Ramirez (San Antonio, Texas, USA, 0-1, S: 1, AMMA: 1-1, 140, 5'4", 18, 3-27-01 Almutazbellan, (432) 202-0144) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges scorecards.
        • Tayler Gerow defeated Katie Redmond (Gurnee, Illinois, USA 8-3/1, 137.6, 5'9", **40, 8-28-78, Tom Bach, (847) 877-4847) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
          • (**) ALL ADVENCED MEDICAL CLEARED.

    ____________________________________

  • WOMEN'S SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT / 165.1 lbs. & UP
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES DIVISION


    1. Jessica Da Silva Valdez, (Largo, Florida, USA, 3-0, 203, 5'9", 27, 8-23-91, David Bybee, (727) 547-2662 2017) defeated
      Jillian Crosby (Okeechobee, Florida, USA, 1-1, 190.4, 5'8", 19, 6-18-2000, Coleman Ray, (954) 261-9429) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-27 & 30-26.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Jillian Crosby defeated Bridget Medina (San Marcos, Texas, USA, 0-1, 177, 5'7", 20, 7-11-98, Eddie Diaz, (512) 392-4763) by Overtime split decision.
          • After the scheduled first 3 rounds, the judges scorecards were: 28-28 Even, 28-28 Even & 30-26 Medina.
          • On the 4th overtine round, 2 judges scored it for Jillian Crosby, 1 for Bridget Medina. Crosby wins by split decision.
        • Jessica Da Silva Valdez defeated Michelle Schramm (St Louis, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 203, 5'6", 38, 11-23-80, Jeff Rittenhouse, (217) 836-9845) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 26-30.



  • 2019 ADULT WOMEN
    MUAY THAI RULES

    ____________________________________
  • BANTAMWEIGHT 117.1 lbs. - 122 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES DIVISION


    1. CHAMPION: Cara Greenwell (Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA, 7-2, AMMA: 9-4, 120.8, 5'4", 20, 8-18-98, Leo Perrucci, (410) 693-4499) defeated
    2. Briana Kellin (Cox, Florida, USA, 1-1, 121, 5'6", 20, 18-20-98, Merek Dadas, (561) 319-8599) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIMS
        • Briana Kellin defeated Kendra McIntyre (Berkeley, California, USA, 6-6-1, 120.8, 5'4", 24, 5-24-95 Ganyao, (415) 570-3253) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
        • Cara Greenwell defeated Desiree Stam (Norcross, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 120, 5'3", 33, 10-18-84, Amir Dadovic, (470) 545-4732) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.

    ____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT 127.1 lbs. - 132 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES DIVISION


    1. CHAMPION: Michelle Bishop (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 10-3, 131, 5'5", 26, 10-7-92 Steve Lee, (905) 922-2549) defeated
    2. Kaia Lola (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 4-2, AMMA: 2-1, 132, 5'4", 29, 3-25-90 Devorious Tubbs, (404) 503-8487) by split decision, 29-28.29-28 & 28-29.

    ____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES DIVISION


    1. CHAMPION: Lisa Dodrill (Cocoa, Florida, USA, 3-2, 136.4, 5'6", **41, 8-22-77, Wade Rome, (321) 220-9429) defeated
    2. Elizabeth Garcia (Union City, California, USA 8-2, S: 4, 137, 5'7", 27, 10-6-91, Barry Domingo, (510) 468-8990) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM
        • Elizabeth Garcia defeated Ramos Andrea - { Andrea Ramos } - (Pompano Beach, Florida, USA, 2-4, 136.4, 5'6", 29, 4-7-19 Daniel Mendes, (561) 674-1940) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-25 & 30-26.
          • (**) ALL ADVENCED MEDICAL CLEARED.

    ____________________________________

  • WELTERWEIGHT 142 lbs. - 147 lbs.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES DIVISION


    1. CHAMPION: Kendall Davidek (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 2-0, 146, 5'9", 26, 5-4-93, Devorius Tubbs, (404) 565-1972) defeated
    2. **Melissa Hussain (South Miami, Florida, USA, 1-1, 144.8, 5'10", 36, 8-18-82, Davio Gomez, (305) 992-1566) by TKO at 1:17 of round 2.
      • Kendall Davidek defeated Morgan Bell (Miami, Florida, USA, 0-1, 147, 5'8", 24, 12-22-94, Davio Gomez, (305) 992-1566) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 29-28 & 29-27.
      • Melissa Hussain defeated Tiffany Pansullo (Saint Cloud, Florida, USA, 1-2, 146.6, 5'6", 38, 8-12-80, Shaun Smitty, (407) 279-7069) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.

JUNIOR BOY'S RESULTS
48 OF THE SCHEDULED 51 JUNIOR BOY FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!"
ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE ACTUAL WEIGHT FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.


3 JUNIOR BOYS SCHEDULED TO FIGHT NO SHOWED
Blake Cantrell, Smyrna, Georgia, USA, 0-0, 5'9", 16, 11-2-01, Larry Greene, (910) 471-1979
Gabriel Chiney Springdale, Arkansas, USA, 0-0, 4'11", 13, 3-28-06, Kaleb Plant, (479) 774-1268
Rage Howard, Tampa, Florida, USA, 12-2, ABX: 4-0, 4'9", 13, 11-21-05, Stephen Howard, (606) 255-7317
Travel Issues - Had An Approved Late Check-In & Weigh-in for Saturday 10:30 - 11:AM.
However, Sadly He Still Was Unable To Show


  • JUNIOR BOY'S
    INTERNATIONAL RULES

    ____________________________________


  • 55 Lbs - 60 lbs.
    NOVICE - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 8 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Tai-Lon Tran (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 3-0, PKB: 1, 57.8, 4', 8, 5-27-11, Jose Aquirre, (757) 749-5673) defeated
    2. Daniel Roytman (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 1-1, 59.6, 4'2", 8, 7-26-11, Akmal Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 27-30.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Daniel Roytman defeated **Luis Vengoechea (Miami, Florida, USA, 0-1, 57.6, 3'10", 8 2-11-11, Dave Gomez, (305) 992-5566) by TKO at 1:15 of round 2.
        • Tai-Lon Tran defeated **Ryder Williams (Okeechobee, Florida, USA, 0-1, 58, 4', 8, 3-11-11, Coleman Ray, (863) 467-1806) by TKO at 1:22 of round 5.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Tai-Lon Tran defeated Sloan Denison (Santa Rosa, California, USA, 0-1, S/PKB: 6-1, 55, 3'10", 8, 5-17-2011, David Denison, (707) 757-4105) by unanimous decision, 30 27 on all three judges cards.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Luis Vengoechea has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.
                • Ryder Williams has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - JUNIOR LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT - 85.1 lbs. - 90 lbs.
    NOVICE - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 11 - 12 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Tate Martin (Robertsville, Missouri, USA, 1-1, 87.4, 4'10", 12, 12-4-06, Benny Voyles, (636) 271-7006) defeated
    2. Vitaly Pyagay (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 1-2, 89, 5', 12, 3-6-07, Akmal Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by unanimous decision 30-26 on all 3 judges scorecards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Vitaly Pyagay defeated Giovanni Gomez (Miami, Florida, USA, 0-0, S: 2-1, 90, 4'9", 11, 2-12-08, David Gomez, (305) 992-1566) by TKO at :57 secomds into round 3.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Giovanni Gomez has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT 95 lbs. - 100 lbs.
    OPEN - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 12 - 14 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Dylan Stout (Pacific, Missouri, USA, 4-0, 97.4, 4'11", 12, 10-13-2006, Benny Voyles, (636) 271-7006.) defeated
    2. Logan Huyette (St Louis, Missouri, USA, 2-1, 97.2, 4'11", 12, 9-9-06, Benny Voyles, (636) 271-7006) by split decision, 29-28, 28-29 & 28-29.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Dylan Stout defeated Matthew Gentry (Siloam Springs, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 97.4, 5'2", 14, 3-21-05, Kaleb Plank, (479) 774-1268) by TKO at end of round 1.
        • Logan Huyette defeated Victor Aguilar Jr. (San Diego, California, USA, 16-13, S: 19, 96, 4'10", 12, 7-26-06, Robert Aldama, (619) 666-7696) by TKO at 1:29 of Round 2.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Matthew Gentry has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.
            • Victor Aguilar Jr. has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - FLYWEIGHT 112 lbs. - 117 lbs.
    OPEN - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 13 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Kaleb Bagwell (Collinsville, Illinois, USA, 5-1, 114, 5'8", 13, 9-22-05, Tommy Whitaker, (618) 344-9675)
      • Rage Howard
        • This Title bout did not take place.
          • Despite the IKF approving a late arrival weigh-in to arrive Saturday Morning for
            Rage Howard (Tampa, Florida, USA, 12-2, ABX: 4-0, NO WEIGHT, 4'9", 13, 11-21-05, Stephen Howard, (606) 255-7317) he still could not make it.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT 128 - 133
    OPEN - **UNIFIED RULES: 14 16 YEAR OLDS

    (**) Despite Tony Rossi's trainer accepting this bout under Muay Thai event, on the day of their bout, Rossi's trainer said they never agreed
    to do Muay Thai. After a long discussion the two agreed to meet in the middle under IKF Unified Rules.


    1. CHAMPION: Preston Sroeuy (Olympia, Washington, USA, 8-3-1, ABX: 68-18, 127, 5'8", 14, 8-26-04, Srab Sroeuy, (360) 280-0199 ) defeated
    2. Tony Rossi (Conway, South Carolina, USA, 6-6/2, AMMA: 4-3, 137, 5'7", 16, 11-27-02, Angel Ortiz - (843) 792-0017) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs.
    NOVICE - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 14 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Orrie Foster (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 2-0, 136.2, 5'10", 16, 5-7-03, Steve Lee, (905) 922-2549) defeated
    2. Seven Perkins (Orlando, Florida, USA, 1-1, 132.4, 5'11", 14, 9-15-04, Eric Pecbles, (407) 601-5425) by unanimous decision, 29-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Seven Perkins defeated **Brayden Rodgers (Liberty, Kentucky, USA, 0-1, 134.8, 5'8", 14, 12-26-04, Rodney Finn, (859) 516-8910) by TKO at 1:29 of round 2.
        • Orrie Foster defeated Jairo Jacobo (Dalton, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 134, 5'3", 14, 10-15-04, Ken Harris, (706) 483-8814) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Brayden Rodgers has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - WELTERWEIGHT 142 lbs. - 147 lbs.
    OPEN - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 16 - 17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Gustavo Viquez (Sunrise, Florida, USA, 19-3, 145, 5'7", 17, 1-11-02, Roger Krahl, (954) 742-5753) defeated
    2. Nathan Dehart (Kentucky, USA, 2-1, 146, 5'9", 16, 2-18-03, Rodney Finn, (606) 787-7933) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Gustavo Viquez defeated Jacob Pighin (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 0-1, 143, 5'11", 17, 4-4-02, Brendon Kalijurdic, (905) 439-5254) by unanimous decision 30-26, 29-27 & 29-28.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - SUPER WELTERWEIGHT 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs.
    OPEN - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 16 - 17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Tyler Jones (Blairsville, Georgia, USA, 3-1, 151, 6'2", 16, 11-15-02, Ben Kiker, (706) 273-4916) defeated
    2. Jacob Hatfield (Richmond, Kentucky, USA, 2-2, 152.8, 5'11", 17, 4-22-02, Sean Stefanic, (859) 221-5852) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
      • Seth Seagle (King, North Carolina, USA, 9-7, 153, 5'10", 16, 12-2-02, Chris Clodfelter, (336) 403-4490) was a No Show.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT 158 lbs. - 165 lbs.
    OPEN - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 16-17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Austin Bybee (Pinellas Park, Florida, USA, 6-1, 161.6, 6', 16, 8-15-02, David Bybee, (727) 547-2662) defeated
    2. Peyton Corrigan (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 15-9, S: 7, ABX: 1-0, 161, 6', 17, 9-3-01, Brendon Kalijurdic, (905) 439-5254) by majority decision, 29-27, 29-27 & 28-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Peyton Corrigan defeated Christopher LaLone (Colorado Spring, Colorado, USA, 4-2, S: 3, 161. 5'11", 17, 12-28-01, Eric LaLone, (719) 684-5054) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 175.1 lbs. - 182 lbs.
    OPEN - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 16 - 17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Reese Watkins (Mableton, Georgia, USA, 1-0, 180.2, 5'9", 17, 11-24-01, Justin Burns, (864) 310-0096) defeated
    2. Basel Marwan (Kuwait, 3-2, S: 2-1, AMMA: 0-1, 182, 5'7", 17, 6-11-02, Faisal Awad, (713) 382-5284) by TKO at 1:43 of round 2.
      • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
        • Basel Marwan has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.


  • 2019 JUNIOR BOY'S
    MUAY THAI RULES

    ____________________________________
  • JUNIOR BOYS - JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHT 65 lbs. - 70 lbs.
    OPEN - MUAY THAI RULES: 9 - 10 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Preston Scott (Liberty, Kentucky, USA, 9-6, S: 6-1, ABX: 0-1, 69.4, 4'10", 9, 11-14-09, Shawn Scott, (606) 303-1952) defeated
    2. Zachary Zelinsky (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 15-3, 68.8, 4'5", 9, 10-30-09, Arsen Gubenko, (915) 257-9442) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 27-30.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Zachary Zelinsky defeated Landon Cahill (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 1-2, S: 3, 69.2, 4'7", 10, 8-12-08, Jose Aguirre, (757) 749-9567) by split decision 29-28, 30-27 & 27-30.
        • Preston Scott defeated **Keh'ano Corpuz (Graham, Washington, USA, 1-1, 66.6, 4'1", 9, 7-2-10, Srab Sroeuy, (360) 280-0199 ) by TKO at 1:17 of round 1.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Keh'ano Corpuz has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

              • Trainer Russell Zelinsky (Photo) of Brooklyn, New York, USA has been FOREVER BANNED from any and ALL IKF events for conduct unbecoming of a Trainer.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHT 75 lbs - 80 lbs.
    OPEN - MUAY THAI RULES: 10 - 12 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Samir Abidov (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 7-1, 75, 4'4", 12, 8-26-06, Akmal Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) defeated
    2. Colin Walker (Tampa, Florida, USA, 5-3, 80, 5', 12, 8-24-06, Gary Hellman, (813) 616-8509) by split decision 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Samir Abidov defeated Omar Awad (Houston, Texas, USA, 3-3, S: 5-2, 77, 4'5", 10, 9-6-08, Faisal Awad, (713) 382-5284) by unanimous decision 29-28, 30-27 & 29-28.
        • Colin Walker defeated **Caleb Seagle (King, North Carolina, USA, 0-5, 78.8, 4'9", 12, 10-15-2006, Chris Clodfelter, (336) 403-4490) by TKO at :39 seconds of round 3.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Samir Abidov defeated Neil Zelinsky (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 12-6, 77, 4'5", 10, 11-11-08, Arsen Gubenko, (915) 257-9442) by split decision 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Caleb Seagle has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - JUNIOR LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 85.1 lbs. - 90 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 12 - 13 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Brad LaPrairie (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 15-4, S: 2, 88, 4'9", 12, 4-20-07, Jose Aguirre, (757) 749-5673) defeated
    2. Dylan Lopez (Miami, Florida, USA, 2-1, AMMA: 7-1, 89.2, 4'8" 12, 12-21-06, Manny Ramirez (786) 303-7403) by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-28 &30-27.
      • Gabriel Chiney (Springdale, Arkansas, USA, 0-0, 89, 4'11", 13, 3-28-06, Kaleb Plant, (479) 774-1268) was a No Show.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - FLYWEIGHT 112 lbs. - 117 lbs.
    OPEN - MUAY THAI RULES: 14 - 16 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Frank Lopez (Miami, Florida, USA, 3-0, AMMA: 9-0, 113, 5'2" 16, 5-24-03, Manny Ramirez (786) 303-7403) defeated
    2. Noah Seagle (King, North Carolina, USA, 5-7, 115, 5'8", 14, 10-9-2004, Chris Clodfelter, (336) 403-4490) by split decision30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - LIGHTWEIGHT 125 - 130lbs
    OPEN - MUAY THAI RULES: 17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Angel Carranza (Hatillo, Puerto Rico, 16-0, 128, 5'9", 17, 11-7-01, Angel Carranza, (939) 579-6910)) defeated
    2. Knowledge Hunt (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 2-2, 5'9", 129.2, 17, 12-15-2001, Devorious Tubbs, (404) 503-8487) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs.
    NOVICE - MUAY THAI RULES: 14 - 15 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Maritz Muller (Palm City, Florida, USA, 1-0-1, 135.2, 5'10", 15, 4-19-04, Skyler Gunnoe, (772) 486-7736 All Fees Paid On 5-28-19) defeated
    2. **Gavin Bonadonna (Windsor, Ontario, Canada, 0-0, ABX: 1-2, 137, NEED HEIGHT, 14, 8-19-04, Sean LaBute, (519) 551-3619) by TKO at 1:08 of round 1.
      • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSION
        • Gavin Bonadonna has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

    ____________________________________

ADULT MEN'S RESULTS

124 OF THE SCHEDULED 145 ADULT MEN FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!"

ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE ACTUAL WEIGHT FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.

THE FOLLOWING 6 FIGHTER'S DID NOT COMPETE DUE TO NOT MAKING WEIGHT.
Jimmy Manfredy, Lakeland, Florida, USA, 5-4/1, 180, 6', 39, 11-16-79, Mary Manfredy, (863) 937-9319
Colin Thompson, Vero Beach, Florida, USA 0-0, 142, 5'9", 25, 5-25-93 Skyler Gunnoe, (772) 486-7736
Robbinson Galvez, Calistoga, California, USA 5-4, AMMA: 1, 142, 5'7", 23, 3-12-96 Ben Brown, (707) 292-2541
Gabriel Alvarez, Stuart, Florida, USA 5-1, 147, 6', 22, 11-12-96 Skyler Gunnoe, (772) 486-7736
Marshall Colbert, Clearwater, Florida, USA 1-5, AMMA: 0-2, 147, 5'10", 33, 7-28-85 David Bybee, (727) 481-0490
James Pla, Atlanta, Georgia, USA 0-1, AMMA: 1-3, 175, 6'2", 31, 1-11-88 Devorius Tubbs, (404) 503-8487

THE FOLLOWING 10 FIGHTER'S NO SHOWED
Sean Russell, Dale, Texas, USA, 0-0, 153, NEED HEIGHT, AGE, DATE OF BIRTH! Eddie Diaz, (512) 392-4763
Mark Cabrera, San Marcos, Texas, USA, 0-1, AMMA: 0-1, 159, 6', 28, 11-15-90, Eddie Diaz, (512) 392-4763
Adham Mahmoud, Sanford, Florida, USA, 0-2, AMMA: 0-3, 155, 5'9", 23, 2-14-96, Joe Stapf, (386) 490-6863
Ivan Trevino, San Marcos, Texas, USA, 2-1, ABX: 2-0, AMMA: 0-1, Eddie Diaz, (512) 392-4763
Cortez Williams, Fast Point, Georgia, USA, 0-1, S: 1, 122, 5'7", 1-20-96, John Lutz, (470) 217-0057
Potey Doahi, Edmond, Oklahoma, USA, 4-4/1, AMMA: 3-0, 142, 5'7", 28, 3-23-91, Leo Perrucci, (410) 693-4999
Austin Evans, Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 0-0, 150, 5'10", 20, 6-4-99, Giles Wiley, (904) 864-7343
Daniel Levy, Rohnert Park, California, USA, 0-0, S: 1, 153, 5'6", 28, 8-4-80, Ben Brown, (707) 292-2541
Samuel Goforth, Little Rock, Arkansas, USA, 0-0, AMMA: 3-2, 182, 5'10", 22, 10-15-96, Johnny Wester, (501) 205-0186
Ronny Alzumg, Naples, Florida, USA, 0-0, 235, 5'11", 36, 4-11-83, Keith Rummel, (239) 595-6751
Joshua Cravo, Miami, Florida, USA 0-1, 125.6, 5'6", 24, 4-4-95 Manuel Ramirez, (786) 303-7405


  • 2019 ADULT MEN'S
    INTERNATIONAL RULES


  • ADULT MENS - FEATHERWEIGHT 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Julio Osoria (Dalton, Georgia, USA, 3-1, 125, 5'1", 27, 1-28-92, Ben Kiker, (706) 273-4916) defeated
    2. Blain Wood (Apopka, Florida, USA, 4-3, S: 1, ABX: 5-3, 127, 5'7", 26, 5-13-93, Angel Ortiz, (321) 439-3240) by unanimous decision, 28-27, 29-28 & 28-27.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - FEATHERWEIGHT 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Alexander Cableia (Miami, Florida, USA, 1-0, 126, 5'8", 28, 4-28-91, Manuel Ramirez, (786) 303-7403) defeated
    2. Adin Domen (Cypress, Florida USA, 0-1, 123, 5'7", 19, 9-21-99, Brandan Ryals, (850) 345-9689) by unanimous decision, 29-27, 30-26 & 30-26.
      • Joshua Cravo (Miami, Florida, USA 0-1, 125.6, 5'6", 24, 4-4-95 Manuel Ramirez, (786) 303-7405) weighed in, said he was going to move to Muay Thai, then was gone...

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Walter Mccord (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 20-2/4, 133.4, 5'9", 19, 7-24-99, Brgon Smiley, (609) 553-7821) defeated
    2. Nic Kambasis (Oshawa, Ontario, Canada, 5-2, ABX: 3-1, MMA: 3-1, 135, 5'6", 25, 8-23-93, Brendan Kalijundic, (905) 243-8068) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 27-30.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Walter Mccord defeated **Kelvis Machado (Miami, Florida, USA, 0-1, 135.8, 5'6", 21, 8-22-95, Guzman Erramuspe, (786) 357-5723) by TKO at 1:32 of round 1.
        • Nic Kambasis defeated Tommy Bamberger (Rockledge, Florida, USA, 8-9/3, ABX: 1-0, 135.2, 6', 24, 6-26-95, David Diquollo, (321) 368-9307) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Tommy Bamberger defeated Joseph Tran (Collierville, Tennessee, USA, 0-3, AMMA: 4-2, 134.6, 5'7", 28, 8-27-90, Eric Ingram, (901) 831-2565) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges scorecards.
            • Walter Mccord defeated Kyle Benner (Naples, Florida, USA, 9-4, 135, 5'8", 27, 7-10-92 Keith Rammel, (239) 877-2199) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges scorecards.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Kelvis Machado, has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT 137.1 lbs. - 142 lbs.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Joseph Demonte (Staten Island, New York, USA, 1-0, 140, 5'7", 19, 12-17-99, Akmal Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) defeated
    2. Julian Davila (Wellington, Florida, USA, 1-2, 141.6, 5'9", 19, 12-28-99, Marek Dadas, (561) 319-8599) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.
      ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - WELTERWEIGHT 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: James Whitaker (Collinsville, Illinois, USA, 14-5/1, ABX: 7-4/3, 145, 6', 18, 5-19-01, Tom Whitaker, (618) 344-9675) defeated
    2. Oshay Robertson (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 10-7, S: 17-3, 146, 5'11", 25, 10-9-93, Keith Morreira, (707) 761-8601) by unanimous decision, 29-26, 29-26 & 28-26.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • James Whitaker defeated Bader Marwan (Kuwait 4-1, S: 2, AMMA: 2-2, 147, 5'7", 18, 5-31-01 Faisal Awad, (713) 382-5284) by injury forfeit.
        • Oshay Robertson defeated Carlos Garcia (Miami Gardens, Florida, USA, 0-1, 147, 5'9", 32, 11-13-86, Eric Castanos, (786) 487-6174) by unanimous decision 27-30 on all 3 judges cards.

      ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - WELTERWEIGHT 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Michael Ullman (Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA, 1-2, 143, 5'9", 30, 8-29-88, Asa Tenpow, (561) 319-8599) defeated
    2. Jacob Gaber (Boynton Beach, Florida, USA, 1-1, 144, 5'8", 23, 3-96, Brook Buerk, (561) 860-4955) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Jacob Gaber defeated Zach Jones (Tallahasee, Florida, USA, 0-1, 145.6, 5'7", 23, 7-4-96, Brandon Ryals, (850) 345-9689) by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-28 &29-28.

      ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - SUPER WELTERWEIGHT 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Travis Moberly (Port St. Lucie, Florida, USA, 2-0, 152.2, 5'11", 21, 12-8-97, Chad Ritter, (772) 812-3702) defeated
    2. Cody Mcclinton (West Palm Beach, Florida, USA, 0-1, 150.2, 5'7", 22, 2-13-97, Brooks Buerk, (561) 501-3506) by TKO at 1:09 of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Travis Moberly defeated **Johnny Polanco (Pinallis Park, Florida, USA, 1-0, AMMA: 0-1, 150.2, 5'10", **40, 1-27-79 David Bybee, (727) 547-2662,) by TKO at 1:18 of round 3.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Johnny Polanco has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.
            • Cody Mcclinton has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.
          • (**) ALL ADVENCED MEDICAL CLEARED.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT 153.1 lbs. - 159 lbs.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Salih Djecbitric (Staten Island, New York, USA, 2-0, 154.4, 5'11", 23, 3-13-96, Akmal Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) defeated
    2. **Calvin Carlson (Boynton Beach, Florida, USA, 0-1, 156, 5'11", 20, 11-10-98 Brooks Buerk, (561) 501-3506) by TKO at 1:46 of roud 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Salih Djecbitric defeated Patrick Kelly (Parkland, Florida, USA, 0-1, 155.4, 5'9", 26, 5-4-93, Robert Creed, (954) 336-8223) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Calvin Carlson has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT 153.1 lbs. - 159 lbs.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Jeremy Garrett (Amarillo, Texas, USA, 15-0, AMMA: 1-0, 157.4, 5'10", 36, 9-4-82, Mark Storrie, (806) 433-3651) defeated
    2. Jean Paul Ponce (North Miami, Florida, USA, 4-1-1/1, 154.8, 5'8", 24, 12-3-94, Manuel Ramirez, (786) 303-7403) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Jeremy Garrett defeated Justin Ayres (Willits, California, USA, 1-3, S: 14, 155.6, 5'10", 28, 8-4-90, Ben Brown, (707) 292-2541) by unanimous decision, 30-26 on all 3 judges cards.
        • Jean Paul Ponce defeated Matteo Tullio (Okeechobee, Florida, USA 2-1/1, 159, 6'1", 5-6-87 Coleman Ray, (863) 467-1806) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 30-27.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Jeremy Garrett defeated Anthony Brown (Charleston, South Carolina, USA, 4-3, ABX: 1-0, 154.2, 5'9", 22, 6-28-92, Jeff Grady, (843) 224-3802) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
            • Jean Paul Ponce defeated Stephen Gibbons (Columbia, Missouri, USA, 2-0, ABX: 1-1, 159, 5'10", 28, 10-31-90, Benny Voyles, (636) 271-7006) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Kelvis Machado, has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

      ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT 168.1 lbs. - 175 lbs.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Andriva Stankovic (Arlington, Virginia, USA 17-4/3, ABX: 1-0, 172.8, 6', 25, 5-26-94 Jeff Ruth, (703) 520-4138) defeated
    2. Josiah Newton (Mt. Ulla, North Carolina, USA, 2-1, PKB: 4-0, 174, 6', 17, 4-26-02 Madison Hobbs, (704) 706-4774) by TKO at 1:07 of round 2.
      ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 175.1 lbs. - 182 lbs.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Shane Catlett (Alpharetta, Georgia, USA, 2-0, 179.8, 5'10", 28, 5-21-91, Pramoj Cartlett, (678) 633-2972) defeated
    2. **Dylan Mancuso (West Palm Beach, Florida, USA, 0-1, 180.8, 6', 21, 1-7-98 Asa Ten Pow, (561) 930-4952) by TKO at 1:53 of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Shane Catlett defeated Cameron Posey (Boca Ratan, Florida, USA, 0-1, 179, 6'2", 25, 10-27-93 Brooks Buerk, (561) 860-4955) by split decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 28-29.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSION
            • Dylan Mancuso has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT: 175.1 lbs. - 182 lbs.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Austin Hrapek (Liberty, Kentucky, USA, 6-1, S: 4, 178, 6'1", 9-28-97, Rodney Finn, (859) 516-8910) defeated
    2. **Almutazbellah Mansi (San Antonio, Texas, USA, 5-1/4, S: 2, ABX: 3-0, 177.8, 5'11", 29, 6-21-90, Angel Cruz, (216) 874-8595) by TKO at 1:05 of round 3
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Austin Hrapek defeated Steven Mendoza (San Marcos, Texas, USA, 0-1, AMMA: 2-2, 180.8, 5'8", 27, 4-27-92, Eddie Diaz, (512) 392-4763) by unanimous decision all 3 judges cards 30-27.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSION
            • Almutazbellah Mansi has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

      ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - CRUISERWEIGHT: 186.1 lbs. - 198 lbs.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Joel Jalomo (San Marcos, Texas, USA 2-1, 0-0, ABX: 1-1, 198, 6'2", 24, 11-17-94 Eddie Diaz, (512) 392-4763) defeated
    2. **Brandon Carter (Valparaiso, Indiana, USA 0-0, 195, 6', 28, 1-27-91 Josue Espinosa, (219) 331-6238) by injury forfeit
      (Concussion from previous days bout.)
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Joel Jalomo defeated Kelton Owens (Cottontown, Alabama, USA 0-0, 195, 6'1", 31, 12-13-87 Master Cha, (706) 940-0027) by TKO at 1:17 of round 1.
        • Brandon Carter defeated Bryant Perez (Miami, Florida, USA 0-0, 198, 5'11", 25, 4-5-94 Jake Poss, (301) 717-2343) by TKO at 1:00 of round 2.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSION
            • Almutazbellah Mansi has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

      ____________________________________


  • 2019 ADULT MEN'S
    MUAY THAI RULES


  • ADULT MENS - BANTAMWEIGHT 117.1 lbs. - 122 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: James Odom (Oakland, California, USA, 4-0, 119.4, 5'6", 21, 10-31-97, Ganyao, (415) 570-3253) defeated
    2. **Jonathan Jacques (Lake Worth Florida, USA, 0-1, 118, 5'8", 23, 3-18-96 Jason Somchay, (561) 351-4784) by TKO at 1:05 seconds of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • James Odom defeated Thammarat Khaolueang (Merritt Island, Florida, USA, 0-1, 117.4, 5'7", 20, 11-3-98, David Diquollo, (321)368-9307) by TKO at 1:05 seconds of round 2.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Jonathan Jacques has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.
            • Thammarat Khaolueang has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.
              • INTRESTING FACT: James Odom stopped BOTH of his opponents at the EXACT same time (1:05) in the EXACT same round 2).

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - FEATHERWEIGHT 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Brennan Picard (Bewdley, Ontario, Canada, 12-4, 126.2, 5'9", 19, 2-3-00, Brendan Kalijundic, (905) 243-8068) defeated
    2. Travis LaPrairie (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 17-12, S: 9, 125.4, 5'10", 17, 4-23-02, Jose Aguirre, (757) 749-5673) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-26 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Brennan Picard defeated Zachary Lane (Winter Springs, Florida, USA, 11-10-1/3, 127, 5'6", 26, 4-3-93, Robert Mosier, (407) 504-2698) by unanimous decision, All 3judges scored the bout 30-27.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - FEATHERWEIGHT 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Sebastian Franco (Coral Springs, Florida, USA, 3-1, AMMA 0-1, 126.2, 5'6", 22, 6-13-97, Jose Torres) defeated
    2. Luke Johnson (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 1-1, 125.2, 5'6", 23, 3-19-96 Justin Burns, (678) 903-0100) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges scorecards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Sebastian Franco defeated Alexandre Carrier (West Palm Beach, Florida, USA, 0-1, 124.8, 6', 23, 10-27-95, Brooks Buerk, (561) 860-495) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 29-27 & 29-27.
        • Luke Johnson defeated **Butz Booc (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 0-1, 124, 5'5", 31, 8-8-87, Brian Tyle, (904) 738-1118) by TKO at :41 seconds of round 1.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Sebastian Franco defeated Joshua Cravo (Miami, Florida, USA, 0-2, 125.6, 5'6", 24, 4-4-95, Manuel Ramirez, (786) 303-7405) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Butz Booc has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Michael D'Angelo Williams (Bollingbrook, Illinois, USA, 14-7, AMMA: 8-6, 135.2, 6'2", 23, 7-22-95 Bob Schirmer, (773) 698-0748) defeated
    2. Ethan Herrod (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 6-1, 134, 5'6", 22, 6-19-97, Brendan Kalijundic, (905) 243-8068) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Michael D'Angelo Williams defeated Jamarcus Jhuan Hall (Preston, Georgia, USA, 5-8, 136.6, 5'8", 21, 1-10-97, Ken Hudson, (229) 924-3827) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges scorecards.
        • Ethan Herrod defeated Fouad Shahin (Treasure Island, Florida, USA, 2-1, ABX: 2-1, 134, 5'7", 27, 8-29-91, Davis Bybee, (727) 481-0490) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Colton Mobsby (Tampa, Florida, USA, 2-0, 135, 5'7", 22, 6-29-97, Oscar Lugo, Jr. (813) 270-4908) defeated
    2. David Rodriguez (Miami Lakes, Florida, USA, 2-1, 135, 5'9", 19, 2-5-00, Manny Ramirez, (786) 303-7403) by unanimous decision, 29-28 On all 3 judges scorecards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • David Rodriguez defeated Anthony Dunn (Santa Rosa, California, USA, 0-2, S: 3, 136.2, 5'8", 24, 6-5-95, Ben Brown, (707) 292-2541) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 27-30.
        • Colton Mobsby defeated **Rudy Rosado (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 1-2, 137, 5'7", 32, 3-10-87, Devorius Tubbs, (404) 503-8487) by Injury Forfeit by Rudy Rosado.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • David Rodriguez defeated Brandon Waters (Tampa, Florida, USA, 18-5/4, 146.8, 5'9", 28, 9-25-89, David Dato, (813) 545-8212) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
            • Rudy Rosado defeated **Miles Frimpong (Bolingbrook, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 132.4, 5'5", 24, 3-6-95, Bob Schermer, (708) 222-8100) by TKO at 1:33 of round 2.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Rudy Rosado has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.
                • Miles Frimpong has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT 137.1 lbs. - 142 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Adrian Oseguera (Cloverdale, California, USA, 5-3, PKB/S: 5, 142, 5'10", 20, 3-12-99, David Denison, (707) 757-4105) defeated
    2. Ardeshir Shafie (Winter Springs, Florida, USA, 4-1/3, 142, 5'9", 22, 6-15-97 Rob Mosier, (407) 509-7762) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges scorecards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Adrian Oseguer defeated Ardarius Mickell (Jackson, Missassippi, USA, 0-1, S: 3, ABX: 8-2, 138.4, 5'7", 22, 7-14-97, Curtis Davis, (601) 540-8060) by KO at 1:54 of round 3.
        • Ardeshir Shafie defeated A'keem Bashir (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 4-4, AMMA: 7-2, 141.8, 5'9", 31, 2-28-88 Devorius Tubbs, (404) 503-8487) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Ardarius Mickell has been issued a 90 day no competition medical suspension until 11-2-19.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT 137.1 lbs. - 142 lbs.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Joel Sams (Winter Garden, Florida, USA, 2-0, 140.6, 5'7", 23, 12-21-95, Rick Screeton, (407) 775-4544) defeated
    2. Carlos Montenegro (Parkland, Florida, USA, 0-4, 139.4, 5'7", 25, 1-19-94, Daniel Mendes, (561) 674-1940) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27, 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Joel Sams defeated Jasiel Ortiz (Edward Park, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 139.2, 5'10", 18, 10-20-00 Bob Schirmer, (773) 698-0748) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges scorecards.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - WELTERWEIGHT 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Diego Sequera (Miami, Florida, USA, 12-2-1/3, 147, 5'11", 24, 10-24-94, Eric Castanaro, (786) 487-6124) defeated
    2. Sebastian Rivera (Milton, Florida, USA, 17-15, 145.2, 5'8", 28, 7-22-90, Self, (305) 390-6405) by unanimous decision, 30-26 on all 3 judges scorecards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Diego Sequera defeated Aaron Heard (Sharpsburg, Georgia, USA, 3-3, AMMA: 4-4, 147, 5'10", 23, 8-22-95, Devorious Tubbs, (404) 565-1972) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
        • Sebastian Rivera defeated Peter Kohout (Savanna, Georgia, USA, 1-4, AMMA: 3-0, 146.2, 5'8", 26, 12-11-92, Munsin Corbrey, (850-284-1831) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Diego Sequera defeated Bryann Ortiz (Canovanas, Puerto Rico, 3-2, ABX: 2-1, 147, 5'8", 23, 9-3-95, Juan Delgado, (787) 562-7984) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 27-30.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - WELTERWEIGHT 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Nathan Murray (Catawissa, Missouri, USA, 4-0, 146.4, 5'10", 18, 6-4-01, Benny Voyles, (636) 271-7006) defeated
    2. Andrew Whaley (Miami, Florida, USA, 1-1, 147, 5'9", 1-22-89, Dave Gomez, (305) 992-1566) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges scorecards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Andrew Whaley defeated John Lam (Falls Church, Virginia, USA, 1-3, 145, 5'7", 31, 1-23-88, Jeff Ruth, (703) 520-4130) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.
        • Nathan Murray defeated Antwan Jennings (Jonesboro, Georgia, USA, 1-1, 145.2, 5'8", 27, 11-9-19, Devorius Tubbs, (404) 503-8487) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 30-26.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • John Lam defeated Abubakar Mohammed (Orlando, Florida, USA, 0-1, 145.2, 5'11", 26, 11-20-92, Rick Screeton, (407) 775-4544) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
            • Antwan Jennings defeated Jorge Ojeda (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 145.8, 5'6", 21, 4-11-98, Bob Schirmer, (773) 698-0748) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-27 & 29-27.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - SUPER WELTERWEIGHT 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Carlos Acanda (Miami, Florida, USA, 1-0, 150.6, 6', 28, 8-29-90, Manuel Ramirez, (786) 303-7403) defeated
    2. Louis Soto (Kissimmee, Florida, USA, 0-1, 148, 5'9", 26, 11-6-92, Shaun Smitty, (407) 279-7069 ) by TKO at 1:34 of round 2.
      • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
        • Louis Soto has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

          • THE FOLLOWING FIGHTER'S IN THIS DIVISION DID NOT COMPETE
            • Austin Evans NO SHOW! (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 0-0, 150, 5'10", 20, 6-4-99, Giles Wiley, (904) 864-7343)
            • Daniel Levy NO SHOW! (Rohnert Park, California, USA, 0-0, S: 1, 153, 5'6", 28, 8-4-80, Ben Brown, (707) 292-2541)

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT 153.1 lbs. - 159 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Michael Doherty (Peterborough, Ontario, Canada, 28-7-1/8, 157, 6'1", 30, 3-11-89, Steve Lee, (905) 922-2549) defeated
    2. **Daniel Miller (Orange Park, Florida, USA, 2-5, S: 2, AMMA: 3-7, 158, 6', 28, 4-23-91, Keith Morreira, (707) 761-8601) by TKO at 1:46 of round 1.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Daniel Miller defeated **Christopher Hines-McFall (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 4-1, 158.4, 6'2", 29, 2-26-90, Devorius Tubbs, (404) 503-8487) by TKO at :34 seconds of round 2.
        • Michael Doherty defeated Jose Covarrubias (Hialech, Florida, USA, 11-7, 159, 5'10", 36, 6-26-83, Domingo Lopez, (786) 614-4081) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Christopher Hines-McFall defeated **Nolan Wisser (Tampa, Florida, USA, 8-8, ABX: 2-2, AMMA: 2-3, 156.8, 5'11", 27, 8-11-91, Gary Hellman, (727) 255-2444) by TKO at 1:14 seconds of round 3.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Daniel Miller has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.
                • Christopher Hines-McFall has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.
                • Nolan Wisser has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.


    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT 153.1 lbs. - 159 lbs.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Iran Oliveira (Pompano, Florida, USA, 3-1, 155.4, 5'11", 20, 10-14-98, Daniel Mendes, (561) 674-1940) defeated
    2. **Charles Jones Sr. (Winter Garden, Florida, USA, 2-1, 155.8, 6', 24, 9-20-94, Rick Screeton, (407) 775-4544) by TKO at 1:20 of round 3.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Charles Jones Sr. defeated David Godon (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 156, 6'1", 23, 7-17-95, Devorious Tubbs, (404) 565-1972) by split decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 28-29.
        • Iran Oliveira defeated **Ian Espinosa (Baker, Florida, USA, 0-1, S: 2, 152.2, 6', 20, 5-18-99, Self: (850) 865-6442) by TKO at :40 seconds of round 1.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Ian Espinosa defeated Steven Schnell (Memphis, Tennessee, USA, 0-1, 156, 6'2", 27, 12-7-91, Eric Ingram, (901) 831-2565) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
            • Charles Jones Sr. defeated **Jeremy Weinstock (Homestead, Florida, USA, 0-1, S 0-1, 158, 5'8", 31, 6-13-88, Dave Gomez, (305) 992-1966,) by TKO at 1:24 of round 3.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Charles Jones Sr. has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.
                • Ian Espinosa has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.
                • Jeremy Weinstock has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - MIDDLEWEIGHT 159.1 lbs. - 165 lbs
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Logan Howard (Kernersville, North Carolina, USA, 6-2/1, 163, 6', 22, 1-22-96 Chris Clodfelter, (336) 403-4493) defeated
    2. **Nduka Vernon (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 3-2, 164, 6', 24, 5-30-95 Devorius Tubbs, (404) 503-8487) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Nduka Vernon defeated Steven Devito (South Palm Beach, Florida, USA, 5-2-1, 164.2, 6', 29, 2-24-90 Jason Somchay, (561) 351-4784) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - MIDDLEWEIGHT 159.1 lbs. - 165 lbs.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Xavier Biggs II (Kennesaw, Georgia, USA, 2-1, 162.6, 5'8", 30, 6-17-89, Devorius Tubbs, (404) 503-8487) defeated
    2. Brandon Baudin (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 1-2, 160, 5'11", 10-9-91, Brian Tyle, (904) 738-1118) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29..
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Brandon Baudin defeated Justin Koshy (Lauderhill, Florida, USA, 0-1, 164.4, 6', 20, 6-2-99, Jason Somchay, (561) 351-4784) by TKO at 1:39 of round 1.
        • Xavier Biggs II defeated Jacob Mingledorff (Orlando, Florida, USA, 0-1, 160.2, 6', 28, 6-27-91, Rob Mosier, (407) 509-7762) by TKO at :40 seconds of round 3.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Jacob Mingledorff has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.
            • Justin Koshy has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

    ____________________________________

  • SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT 168.1 lbs. - 175 lbs.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Ryan Groo (Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA, 3-0, S: 2, 173.6, 6'1", 34, 2-22-85, Jason Somchay, (561) 351-4784) defeated
    2. Felton Respess (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 3-1, PKB: 3, 172, 6'2", 24, 3-4-95, Keith Morreira, (707) 761-8601) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Ryan Groo defeated Jeffrey Morris (Ocoee, Florida, USA, 0-1, 168.1, 6', 18, 9-5-2000, Rick Screeton, (407) 775-4544) by TKO at :57 seconds of round 2.
        • Felton Respess defeated Kurt Rogers (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 0-1, 172, 5'11", **40, 4-9-79, Brian Tyle, (904) 738-1118) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Jeffrey Morris has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.
            • (**) ALL ADVENCED MEDICAL CLEARED.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 175.1 lbs. - 182 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Aleksandar Minic (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 5-0, ABX: 1-0, 181.2, 6'6", 22, 11-30-96, Gary Brown, (770) 722-6158) defeated
    2. Grant Decker (Windsor, Ontario, Canada, 0-1, 177, 5'11" 33, 10-2-85, Sean LaBute, (519) 551-3619) by TKO at 1:22 of round 2.
      • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
        • Grant Decker has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 175.1 lbs. - 182 lbs.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Gabriel Concepcion (Greenacres, Florida, USA, 3-1, 181.4, 6'3", 24, 10-9-94, Asa Tenpow, (561) 530-4925) defeated
    2. **Steven Cole (Oak Park, Illinois, USA, 1-1, AMMA: 0-2, 177.8, 6'1, 25, 10-25-1994, Bob Schirmer, (773) 698-0748) by TKO at 1:22 of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Gabriel Concepcion defeated **Christian Puttick (Saint Augistine, Florida, USA, 1-1, 178.8, 5'10", 26, 11-10-92, Michael Plott, (904) 599-998) by TKO at :57 seconds of round 2.
        • Steven Cole defeated **David Torres (Ponte Vedra, Florida, USA, 0-1, 179.2, 5'11", 27, 4-1-82, Brian Tyle, (904) 738-1118) by TKO at :12 seconds of round 2.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Christian Puttick defeated Trey Rogers (Orlando, Florida, USA, 0-1, 175.1, 6', 18, 1-14-01 Rick Screeton, (407) 775 - 4544) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Steven Cole has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.
                • Christian Puttick has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.
                • David Torres has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - CRUISERWEIGHT 186.1 lbs. - 198 lbs.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Brandon Thomas (Loganville, Georgia USA, 2-0, 196, 5'8", 37, 12-20-81, Devorius Tubbs, (404) 503-8487) defeated
    2. Brandon Pride (Phenix City, Alabama, USA, 0-0, 194.8, 6', 23, 6-2-96, Master Cha, (754) 422-1457) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 27-30.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Brandon Thomas defeated Jeremy Mankoff (Delray Beach, Florida, USA, 0-3, 198, 6'3", 32, 2-11-87, Brian Mitchell, (561) 272-0923) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 27-30.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - HEAVYWEIGHT 200 lbs. - 220 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Michael Justice (Rockledge, Florida, USA, 4-0/1, 217.6, 6'7", 27, 12-88-91 Calen Holcomb, (321) 652-5912) defeated
    2. **Francisco Rodriguez (Davie, Florida, USA, 7-4, 216.8, 6'2", 30, 7-17-88, Dave Gomez, (305) 992-1566) by TKO at 1:53 of round 1.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Michael Justice defeated Benjamin Paquay (Oldsmar, Florida, USA, 0-1, 215, 6'4", 16, 6-20-02, Jean Paquay, (813) 506-3680) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.
        • Francisco Rodriguez defeated Juan Brea (Orlando, Florida, USA, 0-1, 217, 6'4", 27, 12-24-91, Sergio Cunha, (407) 533-2437) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Francisco Rodriguez has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - HEAVYWEIGHT 200 lbs. - 220 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Dontrez Buey (Loganville, Georgia, USA, 1-0, 214.2, 6'4", 26, 4-09-93, Justin Burns, (864) 310-0098) defeated
    2. **James Higgins (Saint Augistine, Florida, USA, 0-1, 213.2, 5'11", 24, 12-20-94, Brian Tyle, (904) 738-1118) by TKO at 1:53 of round 1.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
          • James Higgins has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT 220.1 lbs. and UP
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Joel Suggs (Winston-Salem, North Carolina USA, 4-0, S: 1, 332.2, 6'6", 25, 5-9-94 Chris Clodfelter, (336) 403-4493) defeated
    2. **Ryan Bennett (Boyington Beach, Florida, USA 0-0, 232.6, 6'2", 25, 12-10-93 Brooks Buerk, (561) 501-3506) by TKO at end of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
          • Ryan Bennett has been issued a 30 day no Training & No Competition medical suspension until 9-3-19.

    ____________________________________


2019 IKF World Classic Point Muay Thai Kickboxing Results

The 2019 IKF PKB Point Muay Thai / Kickboxing Tournament at the World Classic was one of the best tournament we have ever had at the IKF World Classic!

8-6-19
BOUTS & RESULTS COMING SOON...



SOME EVENT NOTES


  • FINAL STATS

    • Registered Fighters: 265

    • Fighters Scheduled Prior to Weigh-Ins: 258

    • Fighters "SCHEDULED TO FIGHT" who NO SHOWED or Did Not Make Weight: 20

    • Fighters who Fought: 238

    • Number of bouts Fought: COMING SOON

    • Wins by Stop: COMING SOON
      • Wins by Knockouts (KO) COMING SOON
      • Wins by Technical Knock Outs (TKO) COMING SOON
      • Wins by Disqualification: COMING SOON

    • Wins by Decisions COMING SOON
      • Wins by Unanimous Decisions COMING SOON
      • Wins by Split Decisions COMING SOON
      • Wins by Majority Decisions COMING SOON

    • Wins By Forfeit: COMING SOON

    • Draws - Overtime Rounds: 1

    • FINAL RESULTS FOR THESE STATS ARE STILL BEING ADDED

      • Fighters who entered Tournament with an 0-0 Record, and won the title: COMING SOON

      • Most KO/TKO by 1 Fighter
        • COMING SOON ---
      • Quickest KO/TKO Stop:
        • COMING SOON

___________________________________




































PAST IKF TOURNAMENTS - CLICK HERE




IKF HOME - IKF NEWS - EVENTS - RANKINGS - SANCTIONING INFO - JOINING IKF - IKF RULES - MERCHANDISE - ISCF MMA